THUR. MAY 28

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Destiny Brown
Bill’s by the Beach— Chase Brown, 6p
Blind Mule— Marion Walker and Pompeii Day, 10p
BLUEGILL— Cary Laine Duo
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Harrison McInnis Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 2p// Glenn Templeton, 5:30p/// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p//// Ben Bradford, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— The Flying Steinway Brothers, 8p
Industry Bar— Bayou Rhythm, 9:30p
Legacy— Eric Erdman
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie Band, 6p
McSharry’s— Rock Bottom, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Hollis, 6:30p
Pinzones— Amy True
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty McIntosh, 6p
Sunset Fest @ The Wharf— Modern Eldorado


FRI. MAY 29

Baumhower’s (OBA)— Alexa Burroughs
Beau Rivage— Kenny G
Bill’s by the Beach— Pale Moon Rising, 6p
Blind Mule— Baron Krelve, Jurassic Shark, and Solid Giant,10p
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 11a// Les Hall & Friends, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton, 9p
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Eric Erdman and John Cochran
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 1p// Gove Scrivenor & Mac Walter, 2p/// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Joey Hart Trio, 7p//// Crystal Shawanda, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10p//// Ben Bradford, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Me Too, 9:30p
IP Casino— Wanda Sykes, 8p
Legacy— Rock Bottom Trio
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 6p
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Philos Moore, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Cat and the Truth, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Christina Christian, 6:30p
Pinzones— Rebecca Barry Duo
Tacky Jacks (Ft. Morgan) — Top Hat and Jackie, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Scott Coehn, 6p
Tropics— MudBucket
Windmill Market— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a// Christopher Duncan Duo, 6p


SAT. MAY 30

American Legion Post 88— Bill and Arron
Baumhower’s (OBA)— Christina Christian
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 6p
BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey, 11a// Disciple of the Crows, 6p/// Smokin’ Joe Kubek & Bnois King, 9p
Blues Tavern— Smokin’ Joe Kubek Band, 9p
Callaghan’s— El Cantador Reunion
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 7p
Ed’s Seafood Shed— Britney Grimes
Felix’s— Bobby & Jana
Flora Bama— Beachbillys Unplugged, 12p// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 2p/// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Jason Abel Project, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Brian Hill, Frankie Golden, Tony Ray Thompson, 10p//// Crystal Shawanda, 10p//// Ben Bradford, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— Atlas Fights 25
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Me Too, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live)— Homegrown Live Party, 7p
Legacy— Jimmy Lumpkin
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Swap Dog Honey, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ Twiggins, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Double Shot, 6:30p
Pinzones— Rebecca Barry Duo
Pirates Cove— Big Muddy, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) —3 Bean Soup, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mac Walter, 12p// Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tropics— Sarah Percy Duo
Windmill Market — Shifty Drifters, 11a


SUN. MAY 31

Bimini Bob’s— Alexa Burroughs
Blind Mule— Summer Sunday Spin and Swap vinyl party, 3p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Fly By Radio, 6p
Captain’s Table— John Wayne, 12p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12:30p// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p/// Big Muddy//// Lee Yankie & Derek Jones, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Big Al & the Heavyweights, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)—GRS Experience, 8p
Legacy— Willie Sugarcapps, Lisa Mills and Chris Spies, Oh Jeremiah, Melissa Joiner, 3p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 6p
McSharry’s— Traditional Irish Music, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Ross Newell, 5p
River Shack— The Tomlynn Trio, 4p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Charlie Wilson and Mel Knapp, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonsey Gambino, 11a
Tropics— Al & Cathy


MON. JUNE 1

Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Brittany Grimes, 3p// Marty McIntosh, 5:30p/// Cathy Pace, 6p//// Nick & the Ovorols, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— GRS Experience, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 6p


TUE. JUNE 2

American Legion Post 88— Mark and Gary
Butch Cassidy’s— Grant Dunaway
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Ryan Conner, 3p// Zachery Diedrich, 5:30p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Justin Jeansonne Band, 10p//// Rebecca Barry Duo, 10p
Lulu’s— Rhythm Intervention, 6p
Top of the Bay— Mark and Greg
The Wharf— Dave Matthews Band


WED. JUNE 3

Bimini Bob’s— Al and Cathy
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— John Moreland and Caleb Caudle// Deluxe Trio
Captain’s Table— Jerry Squires, 6p
Felix’s— Jon Miller Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Last Honky Tonk Music Series, 7p/// Hung Jury, 10p
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Lulu’s— The Relics, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Nigel, 6p