THURS. MAY 8

Baumhower’s— Justin Fobes
Bimini Bob’s— Ric McArthur
Blues Tavern— Harrison McInnis Trio
Brown Bag in Daphne— Meacham Motor Co., 11:30 a
Celtic Irish Pub— Megan Jean and the Klay Family Band
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Greg Brown
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama—T-Bone Montgomery, 3p// Troy Brannon, 5:30p/// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springston, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Jeff Dayton, 10p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// David Kroll Band, 10:30p
Golden Nugget (Rush Lounge)—No Idea, 9p
Hangout— Cornbred, 6p// Adam Holt Band, 10p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Live Bait— Hillcrest, 9p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Kyle & Karl, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Whyte Caps, 6p
Traders— Steve Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Veets— Daryl Roberts, 7p


FRI. MAY 9

Baumhower’s— Double D
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Brittany Grimes, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Dave Dunavent & Evol Love
Brown Bag in Fairhope @ Windmill— Meacham Motor Co., 11:30a
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Al & Cathy
Courtyard @ 311— Meacham Motor Co., 8p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Dale Drinkard, 8p
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Troy Brannon, 1p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// LeaAnne Creswell & John Joiner, 6p//// Sam Glass Trio, 6p//// Jeff Dayton, 7p//// Cornbred duo, 8p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// David Kroll Band, 10:30p
Golden Nugget (Rush Lounge)— Orphan Annie, 9p
Hangout— The Oneders, 6p// Foxy Iguanas, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Me Too, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— James Blunt, 8p
Laps— Kyle and Karl
Legacy— Ben Jernigan Band And Ryan Balthrop and Friends
Live Bait— Hillcrest, 9p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Allie Logan, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Hotel Oscar, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Crowned Jewelz, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Charlie & Mel, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tropics— Halfway Show Band
True Midtown Kitchen — Amy True Trio with John Cochran and Josh Ford, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Josh Thompson, 7:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Rebecca Barry, 11:30a// Hannah Wallace, 6p


SAT. MAY 10

Baumhower’s— Tyler Champion
Bimini Bob’s— Mike Egan
BLUEGILL— Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No w/ Dave Dunavent
Callaghan’s— Glass Joe
Celtic Irish Pub— 21 Rising
Cobalt— Meacham Motor Co., 5p
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Destiny Brown
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s— Rhythm Intervention
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 1p// Big Muddy, 2p/// Johnny Barbato, 3p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Brian Hill Band, 6p//// David Kroll Band, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Sam Glass Trio, 8p//// Cornbred, 10p//// McKenize Pass w/ Rhonda Hart & Scott Koehn, 10p//// David Krol Band, 10:30p
Garage— Mother Mojo
Golden Nugget (Rush Lounge)— Press 1 for English, 9p
Hangout— The Wild Feathers
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Me Too, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— The Doobie Brothers, 8p
Laps— Soulshine
Legacy— Brent Loper
Live Bait— Hillcrest, 9p
Lulu’s— Alvarado Road Show, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Eric Erdman, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Braxton Beam, 5p// Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Mitch Johnston, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway)— Whyte Caps, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Pale Moon Rising, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach)— Charlie Wilson Duo, 12p
Tropics— Vertigo Haze
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Mitch Johnston, 11a


SUN. MAY 11

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard Jr., 11a// U.S.,6p
Blues Tavern— Fortunate Few Revue
Callaghan’s— Mulligan Brothers
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 12:30p// Melissa Joiner & Harrison McInnis, 1p/// LeaAnne Creswell Duo, 3p//// Mario Mena, 5p//// Hurricane Warning, 6p//// Knee Deep, 6p//// Cornbred Duo, 7p//// Rez & the Solutions, 9:30p//// Brian Hill Duo, 10p
Garage— Crowned Jewelz
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Tomplay, 8p
Legacy— Amy True
Live Bait— Chris Ozuna and Moon Bass, 9p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30 a
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Jimmy Lee Hanaford, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Chase Brown, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — David Jones, 11p// Damian Lamb, 2p
Veets— Pat & Benita Murphy, 7p
Windmill Market— Alison Pritchard, 11a


MON. MAY 12

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 3p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// McKenzie Pass w/ Rhonda Hart & Scott Koehn, 10p//// Neil Dover Band, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Tomplay, 8p


TUES. MAY 13

BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy McDonald
Felix’s— Julianne Sellers
Flora Bama— Brent Burns, 3p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Brain Hill Trio, 10p//// Rez & the Solutions, 10p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Eugene Eash, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Kristy Lee, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Veets— Deluxe Trio, 7p


WED. MAY 14

Baumhower’s(The Wharf)— Tony Bower
Bimini Bob’s— Greg Brown
BLUEGILL— Ross +1,6p
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy Trio
Celtic Irish Pub— Darryl Hance
Compleat Angler (The Wharf)— Jay Williams
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Destiny Brown, 3p// Neil Dover, 3p/// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 5:30p////McKenzie Pass w? Rhonda hart & Scott Koehn, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 10p
Garage— The Perry Wall
Golden Nugget (Rush Lounge)— Brandon Green, 9p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Eugene Eash, 8p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Lulu’s— Cool Rayz, 5p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p