THURSDAY NOV 28

Blues Tavern — Johnny Barbato & The Lucky Dogs, 8:30p
Flora Bama — Sam Glass, 4p/ Dave Johnson, John joiner & Gypsy Fletcher, 5p/ Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Mickey Springton, 6p/ Cornbred, 9:30p
Traders — Steve Duck Varnes & the Lizards, 7p
Moe’s — Allie Logan, 7p
Veets — Thanksgiving Day Guitar Jam, 5p


FRIDAY NOV 29

Alabama Music Box — Phunk Blue Moon/ Jamal Steeke/ Jasey, 9p
BlueGill — Brittany Grimes, 12p Exit 13, 6p
Blues Tavern — Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
DeCuba — Rondale and Raul, 8p
Felix’s — Soulshine, 6:30p
FloraBama — Ben Stack, 4p/ Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/ Foxy Iguanas, 9:30p
The Garage — B.B. Palmer & Kudzu, 8p
Grand Central — The 13th Hour
Hard Rock Casino — Macy Gray
Laps — Joey Abruscato, 6p
Lulu’s — Nikki Talley, 5p
Legacy Grill — Julie Ann Sellers
Old 27 Grill — Fat Man Squeeze, 6:30p
Traders — Ryan Balthrope Trio, 8:30p
Tack Jack’s BSP — The Delta Reign Band, 8p
Veets — The Family Jewels, 8p
Moe’s — Eric Lindell, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Andrew Van Etten, 8p
Record Bar — Tyler Champion, 9p
Windmill Market — Dale Drinkard, 11a / Ali & Brad, 6p

SATURDAY NOV 30

Blues Tavern — Joey Gilmore Blues Band, 9p
Felix’s — Blind Dog Mike, 6:30p
Flora Bama — Sam Glass & Daniel Moseley, 12:30p/ Mel Knapp, 4:30p/ Jack Robertson, 5:30p/ Cornbred, 9:30p/ Big Muddy, 10p
Grand Central — Britches Mcgee
Hard Rock Casino — Parmalee
Laps — Brett LaGrave, 6p
Lulu’s — Cocobut Radio, 5p
Tack Jack’s BSP — Foxy Iguanas, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Royal St. Tavern — John Anthony
TP Crockmiers — Kyle & Karl,
Windmill Market — Harrison McInnis, 11a

SUNDAY DEC 1

Butch Cassidy’s — Trivia
BlueGill — Dale Drinkard Jr., 11a
Blues Tavern — Ken Fulmer & Kelly Poole, 5p
Callaghan’s — Lee Yankie & The Hellz Yeah
Felix’s — Bobby Butchka, 12p
Flora Bama — Dave & Joe Show
Laps — Van Etten Brothers, 1p
Lulu’s — Greg Brown, 1p & 5p
Legacy Grill — Mobile Bay Brass Band
Old 27 Grill — Lisa Zhangi, 11:30a
Windmill Market — Mike Eagan, 11a

MONDAY DEC 2

Felix’s — Greg Brown, 6:30
Lulu’s — Brent Burns, 5p
Veets — Lisa Mills, 7:30p

TUESDAY DEC 3

Butch Cassidy’s — Jerry Powell
Felix’s — Chris Powell, 6:30
Lulu’s — Destiny Brown, 5p

WEDNESDAY DEC 4

Blues Tavern — Automatics, 8p
Callaghan’s — Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line
Felix’s — Bobby Butchka, 6:30
Lulu’s — Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Legacy Grill — Brent Loper
Veets — Grits N’ Pieces, 7p
Soul Kitchen — The Unlikely Candidates, 6:30p

THURSDAY DEC 5

Blues Tavern — Harvest, 8:30
DeCuba — Saint Luis Rey, 6p
Felix’s — Grits N’ Pieces, 6:30
Lulu’s — Adam Holt, 5p
Legacy Grill — Ryan Balthrop
Traders — Steve Duck Varnes & the Lizards, 7p

FRIDAY DEC 6

BlueGill — Brittany Grimes, 12p
Blues Tavern — Johnny No, 9p
DeCuba — Leonard Houston, 8p
Felix’s — Blind Dog Mike, 6:30
Hard Rock — Pointer Sisters
Lulu’s — Andrew Duhon, 5p
Moe’s — Christina & Mel, 6:30p / Tyler & The Henninsens, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — River Dan, 8p
Old 27 Grill — Them Again, 6:30p
Saenger Theatre — A Christmas Carol- The Musical, 7:30
Soul Kitchen — Show Me Everest/ The Investments, 9:30p
Veets — The Family Jewels, 8p
TP Crockmiers — Special Delivery
Windmill Market — Michael Tilley, 11a / Howell N’ Jones, 6p

SATURDAY DEC 7

Blues Tavern — John Bull Blues Band, 9p
Felix’s — Brett LaGrave Duo, 6:30p
Flora Bama — Shea Van Bayliss, 10p
Hard Rock — Carrot Top
IP Casino — Dierks Bentley, 8p
Lulu’s — Coconut Radio, 5p
Old 27 Grill — Blind Dog Mike, 6:30p
Veets — The Family Jewels, 8p
TP Crockmiers — Special Delivery
Windmill Market — Cane Pole Soul, 9a / Andrew Duhon, 12p

SUNDAY DEC 8

Alabama Music Box — Clear Plastic Masks/ Banditos, 9p
Butch Cassidy’s — Trivia
BlueGill — Dale Drinkard Jr., 8p
Blues Tavern— Al & Kathy, 5p
Felix’s — Brandon Bailey, 12p
Lulu’s — Greg Brown, 1p & 5p
Legacy Grill — Mobile Bay Brass Band
Old 27 Grill — Neil Dover 1p
Saenger Theatre — Alabama Shakes, 8p
Veets — Vickie Bailey’s Felix Musician Christmas Bash, 5p
Windmill Market — Bruce Jones, 11a

MONDAY DEC 9

Felix’s — Jon Miller, 6:30
Lulu’s — Brent Burns, 5p
Veets — Josh Ewing, 7p

TUESDAY DEC 10

Alabama Music Box — The Soil & The Sun, 9p
Butch Cassidy’s — Andy MacDonald
Blues Tavern — Motor City/ Josh & Harper, 8p
Callaghan’s — Andrew Duhon & The Lonesome Crows
Felix’s — Brett LaGrave, 6:30
Lulu’s — Jon Cowart, 5p

WEDNESDAY DEC 11

Blues Tavern — Kindred Souls, 8p
Felix’s — Brandon Shea, 6:30
Lulu’s — Kyle & Karl, 5p
Legacy Grill — Brent Loper