THUR. NOV 5

Alchemy— Ryan Balthrop
BLUEGILL— Garret Thornton
Blues Tavern— Delta Rhythm, 8:30p
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 6p
Legacy— Tim Kinsey, 7p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Melting Pot— Roger Fleshman
Tin Top— Will Nance, 6p// Applegate and Nance, 8p
Veets— Dale Drinkard, 8p


FRI. NOV 6

All Sports Bar & Billards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Patti LaBelle
Blind Mule— Hip Hop Blowout, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Mango Fish, 6p
Blues Tavern— The Lucky Losers, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— MT Pockets, 10p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 6p// Hung Jury, 8:30p
Garage— One Hundred Dollar Car, 9p
Isla Mirada— Cary Laine
Legacy— Harrison McInnis and Ross Newell, 7p
Listening Room— Lisa Zanghi ft. Scott Koehn, 8p
Lulu’s— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Bob Erickson, 8p
Manci’s— Crowned Jewelz, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Jimmy Lee Hannaford Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Sasser, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Tropics— Rhythm Intervention
Soul Kitchen— Filibusta, 8:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Lauren Murphy & Luther Wamble, 6p


SAT. NOV 7

BLUEGILL— Fat Lincoln
Blues Tavern— Fortunate Few, 9p
Felix’s— Delta Reign Duo, 6:30p
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p// Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 6p/// Big Muddy, 10p
Hangout— Hotel Oscar, 11:15a// New breed Brass Band, 12:45p/// Lennon and Maisy, 2:30p//// The Black Jacket Symphony performing the Eagles, 5:15p
IP Casino— Neil Sedaka, 8p
Listening Room— Oh Jeremiah, 8p
Lulu’s— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 5p
Pirates Cove— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 12p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


SUN. NOV 8

BLUEGILL— Redfield
Blues Tavern— Fortunate 2, 5p
Callaghan’s— Feufollet
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p// Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 6p/// Johnny Barbato Trio, 9:30p//// Eric Erdman, 11p
The Grand Mariner— Carey Laine, 2p
Lulu’s— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 5p
Manci’s— Molly Thomas and the Rare Birds, 6:30p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Saenger— Mobile Symphony Youth Orchestra
Veets— Christina Chritian, 8p


MON. NOV 9

Callaghan’s— Caleb Caudle with Justin from the Water Lines
Felix’s— Sergio Rangel
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 5p// Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 6p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Tin Top— Jeff Dayton, 6p// Bobby Tomberlin and Bill LaBounty, 8p


TUE. NOV 10

BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey
Blues Tavern— Port City Songwriters
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Callaghan’s— Southern Rambler presents “A Ramblin’ Night” with Deluxe Trio and Ryan Balthrop, a benefit for 15 Place.
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 5p// Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 6p/// Perdido Brothers, 9:30p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Tin Top— The FM Band, 6p
Veets— Cary Laine, 8p


WED. NOV 11

BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Left of Center, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Zachery Diedrich, 10p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 6p
La Cocina (Fairhope) — Adam Holt
Legacy— Lee Yankie, 7p
Lulu’s— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 5p
McSharry’s— Tim Kinsey, 6:30p
Veets— Open Mic, 8p