THURS. NOV 6

Blues Tavern— Harvest, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Nora Jane Struthers
Celtic Irish Pub— Kennon Barton
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 6p// Hurricane Warning, 10p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
R-Life Live— Grant Dunaway
Tin Top— Leslie Eliis & Casey Kelly, 6:30p// Genesis Green, CJ Watson & Courtney Yovich (Asteria Lux), 8p
Veets— Eric Erdman, 8p


FRI. NOV 7

Alchemy Tavern— Rosco Bandana
Bill’s by the Beach— Jay Jeff, 7p
Blues Tavern— Fortunate Few, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— Rue Snider
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Revere
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 6p// Hung Jury, 8:30p// Smokin’ Elvis’, 11p
Garage— Tommy Morse Band, 9p
Laps— Jonesy Gambino Duo
Legacy— Corey Rezner, 6p// Rumour Mill, 9p
Live Bait— DJ Nick, 8p
Lulu’s— Austin Church, 5p// Brent Moyer & Joe Sun, 6p/// Greg Friia, Pete Sallis & Riley Westin, 7p//// Mike Aiken & Tim Buppert, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Walker Hayes w/ Erika Cole, 8:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Hotel Oscar, 8p
R-Life Live— Grant Dunaway
Tropics— Fat Lincoln, 8p
Soul Kitchen— North Mississippi Allstars, 7p// Lightin’ Malcom
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Delta Reign, 6p


SAT. NOV 8

Blind Mule— Adam Taylor and Rue Snyder
Blues Tavern— The Fabulous Rockits, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— We Slay Dragons
Felix’s— Rebecca & Britt
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chillin’, 1p// Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 6p/// Hung Jury, 8:30p//// Hurricane Warning, 11:30p
Hangout— Oyster Cook-Off
IP Casino— The O’Jays, 8p
Live Bait— DJ Nick, 8p
Lucky’s Irish Pub—
Lulu’s— T-Bone Montgomery, 5p// BMI Showcase, 6p/// Bruce Channel, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts & Sonny Throckmorton, 7:10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Edward David Anderson, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Jason Taylor, 7p
Tropics— Brandon Bailey Duo, 7p
Windmill Market— Ronnie Presley, 11a


SUN. NOV 9

Blues Tavern— Musicians Helping Musicians Benefit
Callaghan’s— Cotton Bird
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Laps— Shea White
Lulu’s— Jonathan East & Carly Pierce, 5p// Brice Long, John Ramey & Joe Doyle, 6p/// Ed Beaver, Thom Bresh & Bobby Keel, 7p//// Doug Gill, Lynn Langham & Billy Yates, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Veets— Adam Holt & John Keuler, 8p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a


MON. NOV 10

Felix’s— Greg Brown
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 5p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Tin Top— Southern Sugar, 6:30p// Double D, 8p


TUE. NOV 11

Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese & Josh Ewing
Fairhope Brewery— Green Drinks, 5p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 5p// Perdido Brothers, 9:30p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
R-Life Live— David Chastang
Tin Top— Perdido Brothers, 6:30p// Blue Mother Tupelo, 8p
Veets— The Perry Wall, 7p


WED. NOV 12

Blues Tavern— 61-49, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Celtic Irish Pub— Mike
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Doc St. Andre
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Garage— Kyle and Karl, 8p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Lulu’s— Brittany Cole, Megan Markle, Summerlyn Powers & Caitlin Sommerville, 5p// Ashton Clark, Madi Cooper, Kelly Millsaps & Madibeth Morgan, 6p//// Cowboy Johnson, Dave McCormick & Larry T. Wilson, 7p//// Ken Johnson & Andi Zack, 8p
R-Life Live— Grant Dunaway
Veets—Grits N’ Pieces, 7p