THUR. NOV 10

Bluegill— Cary Laine Duo
Brickyard— Ben Jernigan & Friends
Callaghan’s— Levi Parham
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Cowboys & Angels— Center Stage Entertainment, 9p
Felix’s— Soulshine Trio
Flora Bama— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival
Listening Room— Lynn Dury w/Keith Burnstein, 8p
Lulu’s— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival
McSharry’s— Rondale & Friends, 7:30p
Soul Kitchen— Jake Peavy with the Honey Swamp Band, 8p
Veets— The Light Travelers & Stan Foster’s B-Day Jam, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Modern Eldorados


FRI. NOV 11

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Penn & Teller, 8p
Bluegill— Tim Kinsey, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Debbie Bond Band, 9p
Brickyard— Turbo Crab
Callaghan’s— Shiny Ribs
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Shifting Tracks, 10p
Cowboys & Angels— DJ Slang, 9p
Fairhope Brewing— Flow Tribe
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Me Too, 9p
IP Casino— Josh Turner, 8p
Legends— Neil Dover w/Mark Dreyer, 6:45p
Listening Room— Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue, 8p
Lulu’s— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Jamie Adamson, 8p
Manci’s— Grayson Capps, 7:30p
McSharry’s— DJ Chi, 10p
The Merry Widow— Quintron & Miss Pussycat// Flynt Flossy & Turquoise Jeep/// Gary Wrong Group, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Rock Bottom, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Brittany Bell
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Lefty Collins, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Saenger— The Fab Four
Soul Kitchen— Federal Expression, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Platinum Cafe


SAT. NOV 12

Blind Mule— The Head
Bluegill— Matt Neese, 12p// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Chris Hergenroder Band, 9p
Brickyard— Paw Paws Medicine Cabinet
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chil, 10p
Cowboys & Angels— Maria Mena, 9p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival
Golden Nugget— Pam Tillis & Lorrie Morgan, 8p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Me Too, 9p
Listening Room— Tommy Womack w/ Eric Erdman, 8p
Lulu’s— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival
McSharry’s— DJ Lewis, 10p
The Merry Widow— Peanut Butter Wolf, 9p
Pirates Cove— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival
Soul Kitchen— Cofresi, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Platinum Cafe


SUN. NOV 13

Bluegill— Tim Kinsey, 12p// K-Mack, 6p
Blues Tavern— Dr. Bob, 6p
Callaghan’s— Cardinal Sons
Cowboys & Angels— Jim Wainwright, 10a
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Molly Thomas, Tommy Womack, Vic Saul, Nick Branch & Corky Hughes, 2p// Grayson Capps, ERiv Erdman, CJ Watson, Stephen Lee Veal, Jeff Gilkinson and Corky Hughes, 4:30p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 5p
Manci’s— Jack Pearson, 7p
McSharry’s— Traditional Irish Music, 6:30p
Veets— Dylan Brown, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Platinum Cafe


MON. NOV 14

Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Dave McCormick, 2p// Cathy Pace, 8p/// Logan Spicer, 8p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. NOV 15

Bluegill— Shea White
Blues Tavern— Dr. Bob
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— Lee Yankee
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Elaine Petty, 8p//// Zachery Diedrich, 10:15p
Listening Room— Jack Pearson, 8p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p


WED NOV 16

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Art & Brittt, 8p
Brickyard— Nick & the Overalls
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p/// Davis Nix, 8p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p
The Merry Widow— Sad Fish, Wild June, Leland Clay, 10p
Saenger— Bob Dylan