Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

WED. NOV 14

Bluegill— Matt Neese Duo
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Chad Davidson Band
Callaghan’s— The Marlow Boys
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora-Bama—  Kyle Wilson & Chad Wilson (The Wilson Brothers), 12a / Mario Mena, 12a / Don & Karen McNatt hosting Open Mic, 1p / Mike Applegate & Kyle Nance, 6p / Danny Griego, Cass Hunter, Ricky Whitley, 6p / Rob Aldridge, David Hill, Trey Lewis, 7p / Brent Burns, Alan Rhody, Bill Whyte, 7:30p / Ted Handley, Don McNatt, Karen McNatt, 8p / Ottar Johansen, Bjoern Nielsen, Mark True, 9p / Ronny McKinley, Jim Parker, Jim Vest, 9:15p / Brian Ashley Jones, Alan Rhody, Jerry Salley, 10p / Marc-Alan Barnette, Jimbeau Hinson, 10:45p / Eric Erdman, Danny Griego, Mel Knapp, 11p
Golden Nugget— Chris Houchin, 9p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — The Redfield
Listening Room— The Strangled Darlings

 


THURS. NOV 15

Alchemy— Drunk & Sailor, 9p
Bluegill— Al & Cathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Marcus & Ebony
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— Mustang
Callaghan’s— Szlachetka
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora-Bama— Mike Applegate & Kyle Nance, 6p Cathy Pace, Karen Reynolds, Suzi Ragsdale, 6p / Megan Linville, Danny Myrick, Brigette Tatum, 6p / Ronny McKinley, Jim Vest, 6p / Karen McNatt, Dana Nelson,  Jo Billups & Karen Harvill, 7p / Sean Gasaway, Cowboy Johnson, 7p / Ted Handley, Larry T. Wilson, 7p / Wild Bill Emerson & Friends, 7:15p / Christina Christian, Cass Hunter, Amanda Pruitt, 8p / Craig Dillingham, Chris Wallin, 8p / Laura Ashworth & Kelley Corwin, 8p / Steve Gernhauser, 8p / Jackson Capps, Mark Sherrill, 8:45p / Brittany Grimes, Lynn Langham, Camille Wallin, 9p / Craig Dillingham, Cowboy Johnson, Anthony Smith, 10p / Elaine Petty, Beverly Jo Scott, Donna Slater, 10p / Brigitte London, Jenna McClellan, Brigitte Tatum, 11p /  Taylor Craven, Dana Nelson, Darwin Nelson, 11:15p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Miles Flatt Band
Listening Room— Xaris Waltman
Manci’s— Adam Holt

 


FRI. NOV 16 

Alchemy— The Hallers, Crystal Coast, and Social Circle, 7p
Bayside Grill — Corey Rezner, 5:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— Albert & the Smoking’ Section
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Boudreaux’s Zydeco, 6p
Brickyard— Winston Ramble
Fairhope Brewing— Modern Eldorado’s
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora-Bama— Justin Jeansonne, 12a /  Wes Loper, 12a / CJ Watson Tribute, 1p / Steve Dean, Victoria Venier, Bill Whyte, 3p / Andi Zack Johnson, Ken Johnson,  Suzi Ragsdale, 4:30p / Bob Tobin, Tim Styles, 6p / Brent Moyer, Brigitte London, 6p / Debbie Bond, Isaac Moore, Radiator Rick, 6p / Nick Branch, Rusty Budde, Mark Dryer, 6p / Don McNatt, Karen McNatt, 7p / Doug Gill, Lynn Langham, 7p / Ronny McKinley, Jim Vest, 7p / Larry Cordle, Carl Jackson, Jerry Salley, 7:30p / Jay Brown, Suzi Ragsdale, 8p / Megan Linville, Danny Myrick, 8p / Gary Culley & Mark Elliott, 8p / Hung Jury, 8:30p / Johnny Day, Will Rambeaux, Christina Taylor, 9p / Bruce Channel, Rock Killough, Sonny Throckmorton, Mac Walter, 9:15p / Danny Griego, Anthony Smith, 10p / Austin Church, Brent Moyer, Joe Sun, 10:45p / Johnny Holland, Troy Powers, Kevin Swanson, 11p
Golden Nugget— Fortag, 9p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Miles Flatt Band
IP Casino (Studio A) — Petula Clark, 8p
Listening Room— Grace Askew w/Madison Grace
Manci’s— Delta Smoke
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Harrison McInnis Trio, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Stephen Sylvester and Laurie Ann Armour, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Joshua Stephen Ward
Wind Creek Casino— New South Players, 8p

 


SAT. NOV 17

Bayside Grill — Jamie Adamson, 5:30p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry 12p / Hannah McFarland, 6p
Blues Tavern— Fat Lincoln
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Brickyard— Albert Simpson & the Contingent
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora-Bama— Wes Loper, 12a / Whyte Caps, 12a / “Legends Tribute” hosted by Joe Gilchrist & Rusty Budde, 2p / Andi Zack Johnson, Ken Johnson, Jim Parker, 6p / Johnny Day, Will Rambeaux, Christina Taylor, 6p / Suzi Ragsdale, Stephen Lee Veal, 6p / J Hawkins, Tony T-Bone Montgomery, Donna Slater, 7p / Southern Sugar (Laura Ashworth & Kelley Corwin), 7p / Byron Hill, Jim McBride, Kerry Kurt Phillips, 7:30p / James Adkins, Katie Rogers, 8p / Jeremy Dean, John Northrup, Richard Trest, 8p / Lucky Doggs, 8:30p / Bruce Channel, Craig Dillingham, Sonny Throckmorton, Mac Walter, 9p / Crystal Shawanda, Dewayne Strobel, Gary Talley, 9:15p / Megan Linville, Danny Myrick, Bridgette Tatum, 10p / Doug Gill, Lynn Langham, Alan Rhody, 10:45p
Golden Nugget— Fortag, 9p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Miles Flatt Band
IP Casino (Studio A)—  Johnny Rivers, 8p
Listening Room— Megan Mcmillan
Wind Creek Casino— New South Players, 8p

 


SUN. NOV 18

Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Yeah Probably, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Brickyard— Delta Smoke
Callaghan’s— Los Colognes
Dauphins— Roland Cobbs, 11a
Felix’s— Leonard Houstin
Flora-Bama— Bruce Smelley, 12a / Sugarcane Jane – Flora-Bama Worship on the Water Church, 9a / Jason Justice, Gary Talley, 12p / Byron Hill, Jim McBride, 1:15p /  Tommy Mazzullo, Rick Whaley, Riley Yielding, 3p / Rhonda Hart, 4p / James Adkins, Katie Rogers, Bridgette Tatum, 4:30p / Donna Slater, Camille Wallin, Chris Wallin, 6p / Chris Newbury, Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, 7:30p
Listening Room— Jennifer Knapp
Soul Kitchen— Blue October, 8p

 


MON. NOV 19

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora-Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p / Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace, 6p / Rowdy Johnson, 8p / Petty and Pace, 10:15
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Shades of Green
Listening Room— Fort Defiance
LuLu’s— Brent Burns

 


TUES. NOV 20

Bluegill— Jimmy Lumpkin
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora-Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p / Rick Whaley, 6p / Mel Knapp, 8p / Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
Saenger— Kris Kristofferson & the Strangers