Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

WED. NOV 21

Blind Mule— Matt Neese
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Mobile’s Dead
Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Love The Hate & Lunatype, 9p
Felix’s— Matt Bush Duo
Flora-Bama—  Neil Dover, 2p / Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p / Mario Mena, 8p / Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — The Redfield
LuLu’s— Adam Holt, 5p

THURS. NOV 22

Blues Tavern— Marcus & Ebony
Brickyard— Albert Simpson
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Flora-Bama— Rebecca Berry Duo, 1p / Brittany Grimes, 2p / Dueling Pianos, 5:30p / Not The Real Band, But The Real Deal (Mark Sherrill), 6p / Tyler Mac Band, 10p / Justin Jeansonne Duo, 10:15p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Philo
Manci’s— Delta Smoke

FRI. NOV 23

Beau Rivage— Martina McBride, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Light Travelers, 6:30p
Bluegill— Lee Yankie, 12p / Suckerpunch, 6p
Blues Tavern— Big Al & The Heavy Weights
Bonefish— Lee Yankie
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Delta Smoke, 6p
Brickyard— Jimmy Lumpkin and The Revival
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Fat Lincoln, 10p
Dauphin Street Blues Co— Disciples of the Crow
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora-Bama— J Hawkins Duo, 1p / Elaine Petty, 2p / The “Big Earl” show featuring Jack Robertson, 5:30p / Scott Koehn and Electric Dawg, 6p / Yeah, Probably, 10p / Justin Jeansonne Duo, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Perkins Road, 9p
IP Casino (Studio A) — Vince Neil of Motley Crue
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Fortag
LuLu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Manci’s— Red Clay Strays
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Ricky Crook and the Horseshoe Halo Band, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford and Jose Santiago, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Ashley Feller, 6:30p
Original Oyster House — Brittany Grimes
Soul Kitchen— Red Rising Sun, 7:30p
Wind Creek Casino — Michael Stacey Band, 5:30p
Wind Creek Casino (Center Bar) — The Tommy Morse Band, 8p

SAT. NOV 24

Blue Water BBQ— Three Bean Soup, 7p
Bluegill— Jamie Adamson, 12p / Matt Neese Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Doobious
Brickyard— Ryan Dyer Band
Dauphins— Mark Pipas, 5p
Felix’s— Swamp Hippies
Flora-Bama— Lauren Murphy and the Psychedelics, 1p / J Hawkins Duo, 2p / The “Big Earl” show featuring Jack Robertson, 5:30p / Al and Cathy, 6p / Red Clay Strays, 10p / Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Perkins Road, 9p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Fortag
IP Casino (Studio A)— Jamey Johnson, 8p
LuLu’s— Request Line, 5p
Top of the Bay— Sunny Vaiden, 10p
Wind Creek Casino (Center Bar) — The Tommy Morse Band, 8p

SUN. NOV 25

Big Beach Brewing— The Bitter End Band, 3p
Bluegill— Matt Bush, 12p / Dale Drinkard & Friends, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Brickyard— Delta Smoke
Callaghan’s— The Rotten Cores
Dauphins— Roland Cobbs, 11a
Felix’s— Leonard Houstin
Flora-Bama— Songs of Rusty, 1:30p / Perdido Brothers, 6p / Mel Knapp, 8p / Albert Simpson, 10:15p
IP Casino (Chill Ultra) — Ty Taylor

MON. NOV 26

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora-Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p / Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace, 6p / Bruce Smelley, 8p / Petty and Pace, 10:150p
LuLu’s— Brent Burns, 5p

TUES. NOV 27

Bluegill— Ty Taylor & Gram Rae
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Phil & Foster
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Flora-Bama— Neil Dover, 2p / Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p / Tim Roberts, 8p / Albert Simpson & John Kulinich, 10:15p
Original Oyster House — Stephen Sylvester