THUR. NOV 3

Bluegill— Grits N Pieces
Blues Tavern— Al McNab Trio, 8:30p
Brickyard— Red Field Trio
Callaghan’s— Phil Proctor
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— CW Colt, Ottar Johnson, Bjoern Nilsen, 6p// John Joiner, Jimmy Parker, Gove Scivenor, 6p/// Dave Nelson, Bernie Nelson, Sam Tate, 7p//// Nick Branch, Ted Handley, Darrel Roberts, 7p//// Dave & Julie Carson, Greg Crowe, 8p//// Michael Peterson, Tony Stampley, Billy Yates, 8p//// Hurricane Warning, 8:30p//// Dave Gibson, Berine Nelson, Sam Tate, Jerry Vandiver, 9p//// The Lewis Hill Project, 10:30p//// Jay Brown, Jim Femino, Mike Loudermilk, 10:45p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, Mel Knapp, 11:30p//// Hits & Grins, 12a
Listening Room— Infant Richard and the Delta Stones
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Seamus & de Shim Shams
Veets— Al and Cathy, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Derryl Perry


FRI. NOV 4

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Patti Labelle, 8p
Bluegill— Shea White, 12p// Jeri, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Brickyard— Stolen Faces
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3HG, 10p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Frank Martin, Gilligan, Jimmy Payne, Brent Burns, 6p// Jim Femino, Mike Loudermilk, Tony Stampley, 6p//// Chris Canterbury, Brian Carper, Rob Snyder, Channing Wilson, 7p//// Wil Nance, Jerry Vandiver, Steve Williams, 7p//// Henio Moeller, Darrel Roberts, Scott Southworth, 8p//// Marc-Alan Barnette, Jimbeau Hinson, 8p//// Hung Jury, 8:30p//// Applegate & Nance, Derek Norsworthy, 9p//// Barbara Cloyd, David Norris, Bridgette Tatum, 9:45p//// Christina Christian, Doug Forshey, Brigette London, 10p//// Brittany Grimes, Ken Johnson, Andi Zack-Johnson, 10:45p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 11p//// The Lewis Hill Project, Dave McCormick, 11:45p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Tomplay, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Rick Springfield, 8p
IP Casino— Lou Gramm and Foghat, 8p
Listening Room— The Kit Thorn BAnd
Lulu’s— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Express, 8p
Manci’s— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
McSharry’s— DJ Tiger, 10p
The Merry Widow— Chrome Pony and Ron Gallo, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Blue Yonder, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Andrew Ayers, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Top of the Bay— Loxley
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Troy Laz Band


SAT. NOV 5

Bluegill— Bobby Butchka, 12p// Brandon White, 6p
Blues Tavern— Soul River Levy, 9p
Brickyard— Tyler Mac Band
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Cowboys & Angels— Travis Clark, 9p
Crooked Martini— Infant Richard and the Delta Stones, 9p
Felix’s— Matt Neese Duo
Flora Bama— Curly Corwin, Michael Smotherman, Ricky Whitley, 6p// Mike Aiken, Tim Buppert, Mark Sherrill, 6p/// Doug Gill, Lynn Langham, Alan Rhody, 7p//// Johnny Barbato, Smokey Joee Peoples, Susan Swanson, 7p//// Chris Canterbury, Brian Carper, Rob Snyder. Channing Wilson, 8p//// CW Colt, Brittany Grimes, Roy Hale, 8p//// Newbury Syndicate, 8:30p//// Lanee Carpentar, Erin Enderlin, Bridgette Tatum, 9p//// Bruce Channel, Sonny Thockmorton, Rafe VanHoy, Mac Walter, 9:15p//// MoonDawg Hall, David Norris, Bo Porter, 10p//// Don Henry, John Northrup, Debby Thockmorton, 10:30p/// Jason Justice, AMrk Sherrill, Jackson Capps, 11p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 11p//// Jon Cook, Earl Montgomery, T-Bone Montgomery, 11:30p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 12a//// Rusty Buddle, Nick Branch, Doug Forshey, Ted Handley, 12:20p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Tomplay, 9p
Listening Room— Lauren Murphy and Molly Thomas
Lulu’s— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
The Merry Widow— Banditos, 9p
Pirates Cove— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival
Top of the Bay— Framing The Red
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Troy Laz Band


SUN. NOV 6

Bluegill— Jeff Johnson, 12p// Ben Leinger & Friends, 6p
Blues Tavern— DAVE Fest, 6p
Callaghan’s— High Divers
Cowboys & Angels— Connie Moore Benfit
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Tribute Night, 3p// Curly Corwin, Bobby Keel, Bo Roberts, 6p//// Peewee Moore, 6p//// Bruce Channel, Sonny Throckmorton, Rafe VanHoy, Mac Walter, 7p//// Don Goodman, Bob Regan, Mark Sherrill, 7p//// Ed Beaver, Thom Bresh, Mike Loudermilk, 8p//// Lance Carpenter, Erin Enderin, Riley Vielding, 9p//// Cass hunter, Chris Newbury, Jon Mark Stone, 9:30p//// Tony Brook, MoonDawg Hall, Kyle Wilson, 10p//// Ted Jones, Smokey Joe Peoples, Gove Scrivenor, David Wiseman, 10:45p//// Kyle Wilson Duo, 11:45p
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Colin Linden, Sugarcane Jane, Colin Lake, Corky Hughes, 3p
Lulu’s— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 5p
Manci’s— Maggie Koerner
McSharry’s— Trad. Irish Music, 6:30p
Pirates Cove— Neil Dover, 3:30p
Veets— Jon Cowart, 8p


MON. NOV 7

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 5p// Southern Sugar, Rick Whitley, 6p/// Melissa Brethauer, Jan Buckinham, Nikki Talley, 7p//// Jon Cook, Darrel Roberts, Larry T. Wilson, 8p//// Moondawg Hall, Melissa Joiner, Kyle Wilson, 9:30p//// Neil Dover, Sean Casaway, 10:30p//// Zachery Thomas Diedrich, Kelley McKee, 11:30p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Soul Kitchen— The Record Company, The Marcus King Band, 8p


TUE. NOV 8

Alchemy— This Election Sucks Party, 9p
Bluegill— Quintin Berry
Blues Tavern— Dr. Bob
Butch Cassidy’s— Jimmy Lee Hannaford
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 5p// Rusty Budde, Bo Porter, Gerald Smith, 6p/// Johnnt Barbato, Tony Brook, J. Hawkins, 7p//// Brent Burns, Matt Hoggatt, Bill Whyte, 8p//// Taylor Craven, Double Dee, 9:15p//// Jeff Dyton, Trevor Finley, Chris McCune, 10:30p//// Logan Spicer, 11:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Nick Duhe, 6p


WED. NOV 9

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— John Fleming Duo, 8p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Austin Church, Beth McKee, Joe Sun, 6p// Ken Gaines, Mickey Springston, Karen E. Reynolds, 6p//// Roy Hale, Ronny McKinnley, Jim Vest, 7p//// Tony Brook, Jay Brown, Sam Morgan, 7p//// Ottar Johnansen, Bjoern Nilson, 8p//// Trevor Finlay, Dallas Moore, Nikki Talley, 8p//// Sean Casaway, Mickey Springston, 9p//// Blue Mother Tupelo, 9:30p//// Runaway Home, 10p//// Davis Nix Duo, 11p// Jason Justice Trio, 11p
Lulu’s— Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 5p
Nolans— Neil Dover, 8:30p
Saenger— Evanescence