THUR. OCT 1

Alchemy— Ryan Balthrop
BLUEGILL— Karl + 1
Blues Tavern— Taz Cru & the Tortured Souls, 8:30p
Felix’s— Jerri
Flora Bama— Gove Scivenor, 2p// Destiny Brown, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chrsi Newbury, Mel Knapp, 6p///// Nick & the Ovorols, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Duo, 5p
Pinzones— Lee Yankie
Veets— Cary Laine, 8p


FRI. OCT 2

Alchemy— Chronic Blues
All Sports Bar & Billards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Rick Springfield, 8p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Delta Reign Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61/49, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Mother Mojo, 10p
Fins— Captain Jerry Smith Band, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— J. Hakwins & James Daniel, 2p// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p/// Cass Hunter & Sam Anderson, 5p//// Jack Robertson, 5:30p//// Tyler Mc, 6p//// Big Muddy, 10p//// Justin Jeansome & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Hung Jury, 10:30p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brennan Royal, 8p
IP Casino— The Jacksons, 8p
Legacy— Harrison McInnis Trio
Listening Room— Russell Gulley Trio
Lulu’s— Nikki Talley, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Matt & Sherri Neese, 8p
Manci’s— Crown Jewelz, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Christina Christian Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Eric Lindell, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again
Pinzones— Tim Kinsey
Pirates Cove— Foxy Iguanas, 6p
Tropics— Paw’s Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
Soul Kitchen— Shinedown, 7:30p// Dej Loaf, 11p
Veets— Family Jewels, 8p
Windmill Market— Lee Yankie, 11:30a// Cary Laine, 6p


SAT. OCT 3

BLUEGILL— Fat Lincoln
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato & The Lucky Dogs, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Felix’s— Soulshine Trio
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Trio, 1p// John Pearson, 1p/// The Brats, 3:30p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Delta Coast, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— Chubby Checker, 8p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Brennan Royal, 8p
Listening Room— Lauren Kay
Lulu’s— Nikki Talley, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Fairhope Grand Festival of Art
Pinzones— Lisa Mills
Soul Kitchen— Freak Quency, 9:30p
Windmill Market— Craig Brayer, 11a


SUN. OCT 4

BLUEGILL— Lisa Mills Band
Blues Tavern— Russell Gulley Trio and Brett Meacham, 5p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Dave & Joe Show, 12p// Beachbillys, 12:30p/// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Sand Ole Opry w/Neil Dover, 6p//// Zachery Diedrich, 10:15p
The Grand Mariner— String Slingers, 2p
Legacy— Rebecca Barry Duo
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell and Eric Erdman, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Sound Carpenters


MON. OCT 5

Felix’s— Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato,2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10:15p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p


TUE. OCT 6

BLUEGILL— Lee Yankie
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Adam Doleac, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Soul Kitchen— Houndmouth, Seratones, 8p
Veets— Christina Christian, 8p


WED. OCT 7

BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Johnny B Duo, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese, 10p
Felix’s— Greg Fells
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p/// Nikki Talley and Jason Storm, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p

Send your music listings to [email protected]