THUR. OCT 15

Alchemy— Those Maniac Seas// Amazing Energy
BLUEGILL— Soul Food Junkies
Blues Tavern— 61/49, 8:30p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Destiny Brown, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Big Muddy, 9:30p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
The House— Ross Newell
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Duo, 5p
McSharry’s— Karl and Keuller, 7:30p
Melting Pot— Cary Laine
Soul Kitchen— Meghan Linsey, 7:30p


FRI. OCT 16

Alchemy— Meddler with SANK and a Sunday Fire, 9p
All Sports Bar & Billards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— STYX, 8p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Holli Mosley and Tim Kinsey
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato & the Lucky Dogs, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ben Lininger & Friends, 10p
Felix’s— Soulshine Trio
Fins— Mudbucket
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 2p// Brian Hill, 5p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Billy Joe Shaver, 8p//// Cort Caroenter, 10p//// Davis Nix, 10:15p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Contraflow
IP Casino— Montgomery Gentry, 8p
Isla Mirada Fish Company— Jimmy Lumpkin
Legacy— Matt Neese Duo
Listening Room— Amy McCarley, 8p
Lulu’s— JERI, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Rock Bottom, 8p
Manci’s— Traveling Light
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Brittany Grimes, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Mango Fish Band, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Whiskey Ridge
Tropics— Halfway Show Band
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Tropic Flyer, 11:30a// Jordy Searcy, 6p


SAT. OCT 17

Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever Night, 10p
BLUEGILL— Blind Dog Mike
Blues Tavern— Smokin’ Toasters, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Felix’s— David Chastang Duo
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 1p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Billy Joe Shaver, 8p//// Davis Nix Band, 10p//// J. Hawkins, James Daniel, Frankie Golden, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Contraflow
Listening Room— Harrison McInnis, 8p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Jordan, 10p
Tropics— Tomlynn Trio
Veets— Sucker Punch, 9p
Windmill Market— Honey Boy & Boots, 11a


SUN. OCT 18

BLUEGILL— K-Mack
Blues Tavern— Dillon Brown, 5p
Callaghan’s— King James and the Special Men
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12p// Dave & Joe Show, 12p/// Johnny Barbato, 2p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 12p//// Sand Ol Opry w/ Neil Dover, 6p//// Delta Coast, 10:15p//// Justin Headley Experience, 8:30p
The Grand Mariner— Brett LaGrave, 2p
Legacy— Rebecca Barry Duo// Honey Island Swamp Band, 7p
Lulu’s— Cadillac Attack, 5p
Manci’s— Lee Yankie
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Acoustic Punch
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p


MON. OCT 19

Alchemy— Solice w/ City of the Weak, 9p
Felix’s— Jon Miller
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10:15p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. OCT 20

BLUEGILL— Mobile Big Band Society
Butch Cassidy’s— Mack Waters
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Justin Jeansonne & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Robbie Sellers, 6p
Veets— Josh Ewing and Matt Neese, 8p


WED. OCT 21

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic, 9:30p
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Art & Friends, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Multi N Funk, 10p
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p/// Nick Peraino & Shawna P., 10:15p
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
McSharry’s— Songwriters in the Round, 7p
Saenger— Rob Thomas
Veets— Open Mic, 8p