THURS. OCT 16

BLUEGILL— Jon Cowart Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Midnight Ramblers, 8:30p
Celtic Irish Pub— Sammy Sixx
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Jerri
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 3p// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury & Friends, 6p/// Brian Hill Duo, 10p
Hungry Owl— Jimmy Lee Hanniford w/ Justin Skinner, 5p
Legacy— Eric Erdman
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Emily Stuckey CD Release Party & Jam Session w/ Sugarcane Jane 6pm
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
R-Life Live— Grant Dunaway
Soul Kitchen— Blues Traveler, 7p
Veets— Matt & Sherry Neese, 8p


FRI. OCT 17

Beau Rivage— Easton Corbin, 8p
BLUEGILL— Matt & Sherry Neese, 6p
Blues Tavern— Fabulous Rockits, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— Four Bears Inn
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chico & Chris
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Denver Hawsey, 8p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p/// Pure Grain, 10p
Hard Rock (Live)— Ringo Star, 8p
IP Casino— Anjelah Johnson
Laps— Cornbred Duo
Legacy— Cary Lane and Holli Mosley
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Justin Wall, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— The Crowned Jewelz, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Gretsch Lyles & The Modern Eldorado’s, 6:30p
Pinzones— Peter Lake
R-Life Live— Grant Dunaway
Traders— Ruffwater
Tropics— One Mile Smile, 8p
Saenger— Bela Flack & Abigail Washburn, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Nu Image, 11:30a// Rebecca Barry Duo, 6p


SAT. OCT 18

Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 6p
BLUEGILL— Jeri, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato & The Lucky Dogs, 9p
Boondocks— Buzzard Bait, 9p
Callaghan’s— Great Peacock
DeCuba— Rock Bottom, 8p
Felix’s— Rebecca & Britt
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Pure Grain, 10p
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Neil Dover, 7p
Pinzones— Peter Lake
Pirates Cove— Larry T Duo, 5p
Traders— John Law
Tropics— Al & Cathy, 8p
Soul Kitchen— Earphunk, 9:30p
Veets— 50’s Party w/ The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Craig Brayer, 11a


SUN. OCT 19

Blues Tavern— Capt. Jerry, 5p
Boondocks— Buzzard Bait, 12p
Callaghan’s— Sweet Crude
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Laps— David Chastang
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Greg Brown, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Adam Schrubbe Jazz, 11:30a
Veets— Jo Anna Berlage & Melissa Roberts, 7p


MON. OCT 20

Callaghan’s— The Southern Rambler presents “A Ramblin’ NIght” with The Deluxe Trio/ The Lizards, Eric Erdman Music and Lisa Mills
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 5p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Myq Kaplan, 8p


TUE. OCT 21

BLUEGILL— Mobile Big Band Society, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy McDonald
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese & Ryan Balthrop
Felix’s— Kyle Brady
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 5p// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 9p
Hungry Owl— Grant & Bayne, 5p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
R-Life Live— David Chastang
Saenger— Lyle Lovett and his Acoustic Group, 7:30p
Veets— Laci Wright, 7p


WED. OCT 22

BLUEGILL— Ross +1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Capt. Jerry, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chris Hergenroder
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p // Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p/// Logan Spicer & Tony Ray Thompson, 10p
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
R-Life Live— Brett LaGrave
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p