THURSDAY OCT. 2

Blues Tavern— J.P. Soars & The Red Hots, 8:30p
Brickyard— Ross Newell & Josh Ewing
Callaghan’s— The Filthy Six
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Larry Fleet, 3p// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury & Friends, 6p/// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 10p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Lulu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Veets— Deluxe Trio, 8p


FRIDAY OCT. 3

Beau Rivage— Yesterday-The Beatles Tribute, 7p
Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 6p
Blues Tavern— Blues Injectors, 9p
Brickyard— Philo Beddoe
Celtic Irish Pub— Marlowe Ramirez
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Mella Fellas
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— The Groove, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jezebels Chill’n w/ Elaine Petty, 5:30p// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p/// Tyler Mac Trio, 6p//// Jon Cowart, 7p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p//// Nick Srurms, 10p//// Casey Jamerson, 10p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Supercharger, 9p
Laps— Jimmy Lumpkin
Legacy— Shea White
Lulu’s— Nikki Talley, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Matt and Sherry Neese, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Unseen Evidence, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
Pinzones— Chris Spies and Amy True
Traders— Johanna Scott Berlage Trio
Tropics— Rock Bottom Band, 8p
Soul Kitchen— Gravy, 9:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Excelsior Band, 11:30a// Kyle and Karl, 6p


SATURDAY OCT. 4

Beau Rivage— Yesterday-The Beatles Tribute, 3p// Yesterday-The Beatles Tribute, 7p
Blues Tavern— Debbie Bond & The Trudats, 9p
Brickyard— The Investments
Celtic Irish Pub— Jamie Hyatt
DeCuba— Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 8p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Edelweiss, 12p// Josef mit der Oom Pah Pah (Oktoberfest), 3p/// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Reed Lightfoot, 7p//// Nick Sturms, 10p//// Cat Rhoades & The Truth, 10:30p
Hangout— Adam Holt Band
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Supercharger, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Asia, 8p
Industry Bar— Bordello Rhythm (Jazz), 8:30p
IP Casino— Natalie Cole, 8p
Lulu’s— Nikki Talley, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Denver Public Library, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Emily Stuckey, 7p
Pinzones— Josh Ford Duo
Tropics— Vinney & Katrina Austin, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Gary Stanton, 9:30p// Charlie Muncaster
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Jimmy Lumpkin, 11a


SUNDAY OCT. 5

Beau Rivage— Yesterday-The Beatles Tribute, 3p
Blues Tavern— Art & Lou, 5p
Brickyard— K-Mac
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Jon Cowart, 12p// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 2p/// Hung Jury, 5p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Logan Spicer Duo, 10p
Laps— Eric Erdman
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Greg Brown, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Adam Schrubbe Jazz, 11:30a
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


MONDAY OCT. 6

Callaghan’s— David Shaw
Celtic Irish Pub— Kellie Swindall
Felix’s— Greg Brown
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 5p// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 9:30p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUESDAY OCT. 7

Butch Cassidy’s— Mr. Jerry Powell
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese & Mario Mena
Felix’s— Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 5p// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 9:30p
Lulu’s— Delta Reign Duo, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Emily Stuckey, 7p
Tin Top— The Southern Drawl Band, 6p
Veets— Brent Loper, 7p


WEDNESDAY OCT. 8

BLUEGILL— Ross +1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Brandon White
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p/// Wes Loper & Thomas Jenkins, 10p
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Lulu’s— Scott Kiper, 5p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p