THUR. OCT 22

Alchemy— Ryan Balthrop
BLUEGILL— Al & Cathy
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Duo, 8:30p
Fairhope Brewery— Eric Erdman, 7p
Felix’s— Holli Mosley & Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p/// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Bo Roberts, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Hung Jury, 9:30p//// Lee Yankie Duo, 10:15p
Legacy— Hannah McFarland and Dale Drinkard
McSharry’s— Justin Fobes, 7:30p
Melting Pot— Jimmy Lumpkin
Veets— Joe Anderson & Ronnie Evans, 8p


FRI. OCT 23

Alchemy— Satan and the Sunbeams// Nervous/// Cloud of Unknowing
All Sports Bar & Billards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— LeAnn Rimes, 8p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Lee Yankie Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— The Bush League, 9p
Callaghan’s— Willie and Giant
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ben Leininger and Friends, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Fins— Holli Moseley & Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Destiny Brown, 2p// Mario Mena, 5p/// Jack Robertson, 5:30p//// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 6p//// Andy Brasher Band, 10p//// James Dupree, 10:15p
Hangout— Rumor Mill, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Gas Station Disco
Hard Rock (Live)— Ralphie May, 8p
IP Casino— America, 8p
Isla Mirada— Zack Chavers
Legacy— Jeri Trio
Listening Room— RB Stone, 8p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— John Law Band, 8p
Manci’s— Modern Eldorados, 7p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Melissa Joiner, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Soulphonics, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Three Bean Soup
Tropics— Whyte Caps
Soul Kitchen— Elements Hip Hop Showcase, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Nu Image, 11:30a// Rye Baby, 6p


SAT. OCT 24

Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever Showcase, 10p
BLUEGILL— John Law Band
Blues Tavern— Debbie Bond & The Tru Dats
Felix’s— Neil Dover Band
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Andy Brasher Band//// Shawna P. Trio, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Gas Station Disco
Industry Bar— Bayou Rhythm, 9p
IP Casino— Tesla, 8p
Listening Room— Emily Stuckey, 8p
McSharry’s— DJ SinFin, 10p
Pinzones— Eric Erdman, 24
Tropics— Rebecca Berry Duo
Soul Kitchen— Sam Holt Band, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


SUN. OCT 25

BLUEGILL— Modern Elderados
Blues Tavern— Al McNab Duo
Callaghan’s— Great Peacock with Alexis and the Samurai
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 12p// Dave & Joe Show, 12p/// Johnny Barbato, 2p//// Big Muddy, 4:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Last Honky Tonk Music Series, 10p
The Grand Mariner— Eric Erdman, 2p
Legacy— Rebecca Barry Duo// Super Funk Fantasy, 7p
Listening Room— Parks McPhail
Manci’s— Robert Sully & Buzz Carpenter, 7p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Music, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi
Pinzones— Ross Newell
Veets— Ryan Balthrop, 8p


MON. OCT 26

Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. OCT 27

BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey
Blues Tavern— Songwriters, 6:30p
Butch Cassidy’s— Al and Cathy
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Jay Williams Duo, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Denver Hawsey, 6p
Veets— Paul Alford and Keith Burns, 8p


WED. OCT 28

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic, 9:30p
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Al McNab Duo, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Sarah Percy, 10p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey Duo
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p/// Tyler Mac and John Hart, 10:15p
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Lulu’s— JERI, 5p
McSharry’s— Doc Rodgers & The Rock Dodgers
Veets— Open Mic, 8p