THURS. OCT 23

Blues Tavern— Victor Wainwright, 8:30p
Celtic Irish Pub— Viva!
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury & Friends, 6p
Hungry Owl— Captain Fantastic (Elton John Tribute Band), 5p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Fobes & Fant, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Stars with Guitars
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
R-Life Live— Grant Dunaway
Veets— Mac Walter, 8p


FRI. OCT 24

Beau Rivage— Anthony Cools, 8p
BLUEGILL— Cary Laine Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Rock Bottom Blues Band, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— Comedy Show
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Fat Lincoln
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Ryan Balthrop, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p// Dallas Moore Band, 10p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p
Laps— Soulshine
Legacy— Johnny Hayes, 7p// Rollin in the Hay, 9p
Lulu’s— Kyle and Karl, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Allie Logan, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Dusty Sanderson, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Melissa Joiner, 6:30p
R-Life Live— Grant Dunaway
Traders— Johnny Jeremy Band
Tropics— Southern Current, 8p
Saenger— 92 Zew’s 30th Birthday Concert, 7:30p
Soul Kitchen— Regenerates, Mad Fro, 32-Bit, Merciless Mynds; 10:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Faulkner Sun Chiefs, 11:30a


SAT. OCT 25

BLUEGILL— Al & Cathy, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— Dax Riggs
DeCuba— Dale Drinkard, 8p
Felix’s— Rhythm Intervention
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// James Dupree, 9:30p/// Dallas Moore Band, 10p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Mellow Mushroom—
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Viridian Sons, 7p
Pinzones— Peter Lake
Tropics— Robbie Sellers Duo, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Drowning Pool, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Eric Jones, 11a


SUN. OCT 26

Callaghans— Miss Tess &
The Talkbacks
Blues Tavern— Al & Cathy, 5p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Dallas Moore Band, 5p// Perdido Brothers, 6p
Laps— Adam Holt
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Greg Brown, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a


MON. OCT 27

Felix’s— Greg Brown
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 5p// Kim Carson Duo, 9p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. OCT 28

BLUEGILL— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Al & Cathy
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese & Sherry Neese
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 5p
Hungry Owl— Dudz, 5p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
R-Life Live— David Chastang
Saenger— Ray Lamontagne, 7:30p


WED. OCT 29

Callaghans— Deluxe Trio
BLUEGILL— Ross +1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Jonny B Duo, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Disciples of the Crow
Felix’s— Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p
Legacy— Brent Loper
Lulu’s— Joey Arata, 5p
R-Life Live— Brett LaGrave