THUR. OCT 29

Alchemy— Ryan Balthrop
BLUEGILL— Cary Laine Duo
Blues Tavern— Johnny B & Friends, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Hannah McFarland and Eric Erdman
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p/// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, Bo Roberts, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Big Muddy, 9:30p//// Justin Jeansinne & Tony Ray Montgomery, 10:15p
The House— Ross Newell
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Hollis
Soul Kitchen— Bone thugs N Harmony, Beamin, 2 Face, 9p
Veets— Dale Drinkard Jr., 8p


FRI. OCT 30

Alchemy— Rasputina
All Sports Bar & Billards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
BLUEGILL— Midlife Crisis
Blues Tavern— Rock Bottom, 9p
Fairhope Brewery— Grayson Capps
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Fins— The Dirty Old Dogs
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins, 2p// Lauren Kay, 5p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// The Springs, 10p//// Wes Bayliss, Dale Drinkard and Brandon White, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Goldy Locks, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— The Rocky Horror Picture Show, 9p
Isla Mirada— Bobby Butchka
IP Casino— Boz Scaggs, 8p
Listening Room— Eric Erdman, 8p
Lulu’s— Karl + 1, 6p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Ryan Balthrop, 8p
Manci’s— Peek, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Charlie Wilson Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Cornbred
Saenger— Kidz Bop Kids: Make Some Noise Tour
Soul Kitchen— Molly Ringwalds, 9:30p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Molly Thomas, 11:30a// Cary Laine and Dale Drinkard, 6p


SAT. OCT 31

Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever Showcase, 10p
BLUEGILL— Soulshine
Blues Tavern— Smokin’ Joe Kubek & Bnois King, 9p
Callaghan’s— Chris and Timmy from Peek
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Rhythm Intervention, 8p//// Jon Pardi, 9:30p//// Al and Cathy, 10:15p//// Hung Jury, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Goldy Locks, 9p
Hard Rock (Live)— Marilyn Manson, 8p
Listening Room— Leland Clay, 8p
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 5p
Pirates Cove— Whyte Caps, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels & DJ Tyran, 9p
Windmill Market— Blind Dog Mike, 11a


SUN. NOV 1

BLUEGILL— Shea White and The Elements
Blues Tavern— Left Center
Callaghan’s— Matt and Sherry Neese
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Al & Cathy, 12p// J. Hawkins Trio, 12p/// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p//// Sand Ol Opry w/Neil Dover, 4:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Zachery Diedrich & Kevin O’Donnell, 10p
Manci’s— Ross Newell, 6:30p
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
The Rivershack— Delta Reign Duo, 4p


MON. NOV 2

Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10:15p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p


TUE. NOV 3

BLUEGILL— Neil Dover
Butch Cassidy’s— Johhny Barbato, Art and Daryl
Felix’s— Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 6p// T. Bone Montgomery, 2p/// Justin Jeansonne & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Bob Erickson, 6p


WED. NOV 4

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic, 9:30p
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Felix’s— Tropic Flyer
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Smokin’ Elvis’, 7p/// Frank Brown International Songwriters Festival, 9p