THUR. OCT 8

Alchemy— Ryan Balthrop
BLUEGILL— Crimson and Clover
Blues Tavern— Art & Britt, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Levi Parham with John Calvin Abney
Felix’s— Jon Miller Duo
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Al and Cathy, 5p/// Dueling Pianos, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Zachery Thomas Diedrich Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Category 4, 6p// Something Huge, 10p
The House— Ross Newell
Legacy— Soulshine
Lulu’s— Karl + 1, 6p
Melting Pot— Bobby Butchka
Pinzones— Hannah McFarland and Dale Drinkard Jr.
Veets— Mark Willis, 8p


FRI. OCT 9

All Sports Bar & Billards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— Beach Boys, 8p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Rhythm Intervention, 6p
Blues Tavern— Brandon Santini, 9p
Cathedral Square— Bayou Rhythm, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Fat Lincoln, 10p
Felix’s— Bobby and Jana
Fins— The Perry Wall, 8p
Flora Bama— j. Hawkins & James Daniel, 1p// Destint Brown, 2p/// Smokin’ Elvis, 5p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Joey Hart & All That’s Left, 6p//// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Nick & the Ovorols, 10:30p
Hangout— Jay Williams Band, 7p// Maria Mena Band, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Tomplay
Hard Rock (Live)— Herman’s Hermits ft. Peter Noone, 8p
IP Casino— Mickey Gilley, 8p
Isla Miranda Fish Company— Tim Kinsey
Listening Room— Lisa Zanghi ft. Scott Koehn
Lulu’s— Honeyboy and Boots, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Glass Joe, 8p
Manci’s— Buzz Carpenter
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Allie Logan, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Rodger Wood
Pinzones— John Cochran Duo
The Porch— Neil Dover, 9p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Alexa Burroughs
Tropics— Shifting Tracks
Saenger— Corey Smith
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Noah Thompson & Joe Morris, 11:30a// Karl Langley Duo, 6p


SAT. OCT 10

Alchemy— Black Irish Texas and Jaguarundi
Beau Rivage— Beach Boys, 8p
Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever Showcase, 10p
BLUEGILL— Michael Vincent Band
Blues Tavern— George Eberlein Trio, 9p
Cathedral Square— Bayou Rhythm, 8a
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Brian Hill, 2p// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 1p/// J. Hawkins Trio, 1:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Rhythm Intervention, 6p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Nick Peraine & Chris Snowden, 10:15p//// Ty Bates Band, 10:30p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 7p// The Perry Wall, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Tomplay
IP Casino— Huey Lewis and The News, 8p
Legacy— Rebecca Barry Duo
Listening Room— Honeyboy and Boots
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5:50p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Oktoberfest// John Martin Davis Band, 8o
Pinzones— Zach Chavers
Tropics— David Jernigan Duo
Soul Kitchen— Bates and the Yellowhammers, 10p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— This Side of 49, 11a


SUN. OCT 11

BLUEGILL— Cary Laine
Blues Tavern— 61/49, 5p
Callaghan’s— Maggie Koerner
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Al & Cathy, 12p// Beachbillys, 12:30p/// Brian Hill, Tony Ray Thompson, Frankie Golden, 2p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Whyte Caps, 9:30p//// Wes Loper & Albert Simpson, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 5p
Manci’s— Doc Rodgers and Buzz Carpenter, 6:30p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi
Pinzones— Ross Newell
The Rivershack— Pat and Benita/ Delta Reign Duo, 4p
Soul Kitchen— Iration, 8p
Veets— Jon Cowart, 8p


MON. OCT 12

Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 2p// Cahty Pace, 6p/// Smokin’ Elvis’, 10:15p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. OCT 13

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Fairhope Brewery— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Shea White
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Justin Jeansinne & Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Veets— Laci Wright, 8p


WED. OCT 14

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic, 9:30p
BLUEGILL— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Mike Eagan, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop, 10p
Felix’s— Cary Laine
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Smokin’ Elvis’, 6p/// Nouveaux Honkies, 10:15p
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Veets— Open Mic, 8p