THUR. OCT 27

Bluegill— Rebecca Barry Duo
Blues Tavern— Art and Brit, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Callaghan’s— Bobby Butchka
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Cowboys & Angels— Center Stage Entertainment, 9p
Fairhope Brewing— Grayson Capps
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— BAT, 2p// Rebecca Barry Duo, 5p/// Mark Sherill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury and Mel Knapp, 6p//// Kyle Wilson, 8p//// Johnny Barbato Trio, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Manci’s— Brittany Grimes, 7p
Veets— John Keuler, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Rexton Lee, 8p


FRI. OCT 28

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Big Beach Brewing— Hundred Dollar Car, 6p
Blind Mule— Black Titan with Sonic Graffiti, 10p
Bluegill— Dale Drinkard, 12p// Ryan Balthrop & Friends, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Tim Kinsey, 6p
Callaghan’s— Grayson Capps
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Yeah Probably, 10p
Crooked Martini— The Perry Walls, 9p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Duo, 1p// Brittany Grimes, 2p/// BAT, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Zachery Diedrich Duo, 6p//// Rhythm Intervention, 10p//// Kyle Wilson Duo, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Contraflow, 9p
IP Casino— Daughtry, 8p
Isla Mirada Fish Company— Dale Drinkard
Listening Room— Sylvia Rose Novak with Abe Partridge
Live Bait— Nick and the Ovorols, 9p
Lulu’s— Jeri, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Delta Smoke, 8p
Manci’s— Phil and Foster, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Journey 2 Mars, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Rock Bottom Duo, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Soul Kitchen— The Revivalists, Jen Hartswick & Friends, 8:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Soul Food Junkies, 5:30p
Traders— The Modern Edoradoes
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Lisa & the E-Lusions, 9p


SAT. OCT 29

Big Beach Brewing— Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 6p
Blind Mule— Enjoy The Weather with Wild June, 10p
Bluegill— Summerlyn Powers, 12p// Dale Drinkard & Friends, 6p
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn Band, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Adam and Jill Holt, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Cowboys & Angels— Last Call Rodeo, 9p
Felix’s— Lee Yankee
Flora Bama— Big Muddy, 1p// Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner & Darrel Roberts, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Foxy Iguanas, 6p//// Hotel Oscar, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// KSJ Show, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Live) — Contraflow, 9p
Listening Room— Fat Man Squeeze ft. Molly Thomas
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Manci’s— Midlife Crisis, 7:30p
The Merry Widow— Daikaiju, Oldsport, Carver Commodore, Jordy Searcy, 9p
Pirates Cove— Lyden Up, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Andy Mineo, Social Club Misfits, 7:30p
Veets— The Family Ghouls & Nightmare on Royal Street, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Lisa & the E-Lusions, 9p


SUN. OCT 30

Alchemy— Devil’s Night, 8p
Big Beach Brewing— Gary West & Friends, 12p
Bluegill— Ryan Balthrop, 12p// Fortag, 6p
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer, 6p
Callaghan’s— The Bodhi Trio
Cowboys & Angels— Jim Wainwright, 10p
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Foxy Iguanas Trio, 12p// Jason Justice, 1p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Davis Nix, 8p//// Last Honky Tonk Music Series, 10:15p
Frog Pond— Grayson Capps, Nikki Talley, Rick Carter, Harrison McInnis, Jason Sharp, Corky Hughes, 3p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Three Bean Soup, 5p
Soul Kitchen— Of Montreal, TEEN, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Veets— Tim Kinsey, 8p


MON. OCT 31

Felix’s— Roger Fleshman
Flora Bama— Davis Nix, 2p// Al and Cathy, 5p/// Big Earl & Little Pearl, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. NOV 1

Bluegill— David Chastang
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6p


WED. NOV 2

Bluegill— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer, 8p
Cowboys & Angels— Center Stage Entertainment, 7p
Felix’s— Lee Yankie
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p