THUR. OCT 6

Bluegill— Tim Kinsey
Blues Tavern— McNabb, 8:30p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil Procter
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Zachery Diedrich, 2p// David Dunn, 5p/// Frankie Golden and Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, John joiner, Chris Newbury and Mel Knapp, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Oliva Cigar Event, 5p
The Merry Widow— Govna’s Comedy Hour: Krish Mohan, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb, 5p
Veets— Al & Cathy, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Michael Stacey Band, 8p


FRI. OCT 7

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Beau Rivage— The Beach Boys, 8p
Blind Mule— A Sunday Fire with Earth to Alaska and Josh Sedor, 10p
Bluegill— Ryan Balthrop, 12p// Cool Rayz, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Dleta Smoke, 6p
Callaghan’s— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Sherry Court, 10p
Crooked Martini— DOTC, 9p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Justin Jeansonne, 1p// Lea Anne Creswell, 2p//// Lefty Collins, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Johnny B Trio, 6p//// Shawna O Duo, 6p//// Lee Yankie and Hellz Yeah, 10p//// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p//// Jay Williams Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Phil Vaught, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Brandon Bennett, 8p
IP Casino— Cheech and Chong, 8p
Isla Mirada Fish Company— David Chastang
Listening Room— Laurie Anne Armour
Live Bait— Mason Henderson, 9p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Pearls of Trinity USA
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Eric Erdman, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Adam Holt Band, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Clay Cockrell, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty Mcintosh, 6p
Traders— 61/49 with Al McNab, 9p
Tropics— Wootones, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Mojiles, 9p


SAT. OCT 8

Beau Rivage— The Beach Boys, 8p
Bluegill— Bobby Butchka, 12p// Cary Laine, 6p
Blues Tavern— John Fleming Trio, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang and the Long Road Home, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Cowboys & Angels— Fat Lincoln
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Duo
Flora Bama— Runaway June, 12:30p// Big Muddy, 1p/// Jay Hawkins Trio, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Ryan Balthrop Duo, 6p//// Foxy Iguanas, 10p//// Justin Jeansonne Duo, 10:15p//// Brian Hill Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Phil Vaught, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Brandon Bennett, 8p
Listening Room— The Jeff Jensen Band
Live Bait— DJ Mental Extract, 9p
Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 5p
Soul Kitchen— Glowrage, 9:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mac Walter, 12p// Damien Lamb, 6p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Mojiles, 9p


SUN. OCT 9

Bluegill— Matt Bush, 12p// Redfield, 6p
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Sarah Percy, 6p
Callaghan’s— Bone Whitmore
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jim Wainwright, 10a// DJ crazy Ivan, 10p
Dudleys— Warren Wolf, 5p
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Foxy Iguanas Trio, 12p// Jason Justice, 1p/// Lefty Collins, 2p//// Hundred Dollar Car, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p//// Nick and the Overols, 10:30p
Frog Pond— Williw Sugarcaps, 2p
Listening Room— Little G Weevil with Abe Partridge
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jerry Gambino Duo, 12p// Jesse Howell, 5p
Veets— Jon Cowart, 8p


MON. OCT 10

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Logan Spicer, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Tim Kinsey, 8p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. OCT 11

Bluegill— Tim Kinsey
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Jon Maddox, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Mack Water
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Curtis Shumate, 8p//// Zachery Diedrich Duo, 10:15p
The Merry Widow— Foy Vance, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Bob Erickson, 6p
Veets— Johnny Boy, 8p


WED. OCT 12

Bluegill— Shea White
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer, 8p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Light Travelers
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 12p// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p/// Brittany Grimes, 8p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Listening Room— The Gramhams, 8p
Lulu’s— Jon Cowart, 5p