THURS. SEPT 18

BLUEGILL— Brandon Parnell, 6p
Blues Tavern— 61-49, 8:30p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Grit’s N Pieces
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 3p// Troy Brannon, 5p/// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherill, Chris Newbury & Friends, 6p//// Crystal Shawanda & DeWayne Strobel, 10p
Hungry Owl— Matt & Sherry Neese, 5p
Lulu’s— JERI, 5p
McSharry’s— Kyle & Karl, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Soul Kitchen— Black Oak Arkansas
Veets— Daryl Roberts & John Joiner, 8p


FRI. SEPT 19

Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 3p
BLUEGILL— Matt & Sherry Neese, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton, 9p
Callaghan’s— John Martin Davis Band
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Special Delivery
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Ryan Balthrop, 8p
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Duo
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 6p/// Cornbred Trio, 10p//// Harrison McInnis Trio, 10p//// Davis Kroll, 10:30p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p
Lulu’s— Nikki Talley, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Jason Taylor Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Winston Ramble, 8p
Old 27 Grill— The Budz, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Neil Dover, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Kyle and Karl, 6p
Tropics— Groovinators
Saenger— Fleetwood Mac’s Rumours, 8p
Veets— Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Eric Jones, 6p


SAT. SEPT 20

Beau Rivage— Scotty McCreey, 8p
BLUEGILL— Port Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Velvet Monkey, 9p
Callaghan’s— Alanna Royale
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Jason Taylor, 8p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 1p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// Hart Break Hill, 9:30p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 10p//// David Kroll, 10:30p
Garage— Low Maintenance Trio, 9p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p
IP Casino— Jeff Dunham
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Allie Logan, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Ryan Balthrop, 7p
Pirates Cove— Perdido Brothers, 7p
Tropics— The Budz
Veets— Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Mitch Johnson, 11a


SUN. SEPT 21

Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 3p
Blues Tavern— Captain Jerry, 5p
Callaghan’s— Molly Thomas & The Rare Birds with Cary Hudson
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Jezebels Chill’n w/Kim Carson, 12:30p// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 2p/// Rhythm & the Truth w/ Cat Rhoades, 5p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Nikki Talley, 10p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Greg Brown, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Adam Schrubbe Jazz, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Stereo Dogs, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Bud Smith, 11a
Veets— Brent Loper


MON. SEPT 22

Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 5p// Kim Carson, 9:30p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. SEPT 23

Butch Cassidy’s— Mike Eagan
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese and Josh Ewing
DeCuba— Roman Street, 6p
Felix’s— Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers, 5p
Hungry Owl— Brent Loper, 5p
Lulu’s— Melissa Joiner, 5p
Soul Kitchen— The Pretty Reckless Adelitas Way Crash Midnight
Veets— Adam Tyler Brown w/Shawna P, 7p


WED. SEPT 24

BLUEGILL— Matt Neese + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny B Duo, 8p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— The Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Shawna P
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— Smokin’ Elvis’, 5:30p// Logan Spicer, 9:30p
Garage— Jonesy Gambino Duo, 8p
Hangout— Delta Reign, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Tommy Morse, 7p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p