THURS. SEPT 25

Bill’s by the Beach— Damien, 5p
BLUEGILL— Eric Erdman, 6p
Blues Tavern— Harvest, 8:30p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury & Friends, 5:30 p.m./// Blue Bear, 10p
Hungry Owl— Fat Man Squeeze, 5p
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Fobes & Fant, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Pinzones— David Chastang
Veets— Troy Brannon, 8p


FRI. SEPT 26

Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi, 6p
BLUEGILL— Cool Rayz, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Disciples of the Crow
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Ben Jernigan, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Karen Waldrep & The Rook, 10p/// Shiloh Station, 10:30 p
Golden Nugget— Joe Nichols, 8p
Hangout— PEEK, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Mojiles, 9:30p
Hard Rock (Live)— Styx, 8p
Laps— Soulshine Trio, 6p
Legacy— Full Band Friday w/ Johnny Hayes and The Loveseats
Lulu’s— CoConut Radio, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Charlie Wilson Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Glass Joe, 8p
The Pavilion— Andrew Duhon, 7:30p
Pinzones— Jimmy Lumpkin
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — PHILO, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Mickey Springston Duo, 6p
Tropics— Al & Cathy
Veets— Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Ryan Balthrop, 11:30 a// Andrew Duhon, 6p


SAT. SEPT 27

BLUEGILL— Delta Reign, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Rock Bottom, 8p
Felix’s— Rhythm Intervention
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Hotel Oscar, 10:30p
Garage— Soulshine, 9p
Hangout— The Investments, 6p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Mojiles, 9:30p
IP Casino— Peter Frampton, 8p
Lulu’s— Karen Waldrup, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Carter, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Chad Parker Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Charlie Wilson Duo, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Tommy Morse, 8p
Tropics— Sergio Rangel & Jessee Sawyer
Soul Kitchen— Avatar, 9p
Veets— Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Michael Tilley, 11a


SUN. SEPT 28

Bill’s by the Beach— Barstool Surfers, 3p
BLUEGILL— Sterofauna, 6p
Blues Tavern— Art & Lou, 5p
Callaghan’s— Andrew Duhon
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Laps— Jimmy Lumpkin, 1p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Greg Brown, 5p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jonesy Gambino Duo, 11a
Soul Kitchen— Scars on 45, 6:30p
Veets— Cary Lane, Tim Kinsey, Holli Mosley, 8p


MON. SEPT 29

Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUES. SEPT 30

Butch Cassidy’s— Al & Cathy
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese
Felix’s— Greg Brown
Hungry Owl— Jimmy Lee Hanniford & Jose Santiago, 5p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Veets— Josh Ewing


WED. OCT 1

BLUEGILL— Ross + 1, 6p
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Sammy Sixx
Lulu’s— Lonesome Mel, 5p