THUR. SEPT 10

BLUEGILL— Cary Laine & Jeff Johnson
Blues Tavern— Tony Vegas Solo, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Bobby Butchka
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, 6p/// Nick & the Ovorols, 10p//// Shawna P & Curtis Lance, 10:15p
The House— Lee Yankie
Legacy— Ryan Balthrop
Live Bait— Goldylocks, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Duo, 5p
Pinzones— Eric Erdman
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Neil Dover, 5p
Veets— Christina Christian, 8p


FRI. SEPT 11

Alchemy— Enjoy the Weather// The Brenton Band, 9p
All Sports Bar & Billards— DJ Markie Mark
Beau Rivage— Larry the Cable Guy, 7p// 10p
Bill’s by the Beach— Lisa Zanghi & Scott Koehn, 6:30p
Blind Mule— Jaguarundi and Commodus, 10p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Cool Rayz, 6p
Blues Tavern— Tony Vegas Solo, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— 3HG, 10p
Felix’s— Bobby and Jana
Flora Bama— J. Hawkins Trio, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p/// Ryan Conner, 2p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Mario Mena, 6p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Zach Diedrich Trio, 10:15p//// Josh Buckley Band, 10:30p
Garage— Crowned Jewelz, 9p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Supercharger, 8p
Legacy— Delta Reign
Listening Room— Eric Erdman, 8p
Live Bait— Goldylocks, 8p
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Glass Joe, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Tim Kinsey, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Soulshine, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Roger Wood Duo
Pinzones— Rebecca Barry Duo
Tropics— Swamp Dog Henry, 7p
Soul Kitchen— Kristy Lee, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Greg Fells, 11:30a// Rebecca Barry Duo, 6p


SAT. SEPT 12

All Sports Bar & Billards— DJ Markie Mark
Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever Showcase, 10p
BLUEGILL— Rebecca Barry Trio
Blues Tavern— Smokehouse Porter & Miss Mamie w/Blues Injectors, 9p
Callaghan’s— Jesse Payne
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Beachbillys, 1p// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p/// Ryan Conner, 5p//// Mario Mena, 5:30p//// Zachery Diedrich Band, 6p//// J. Hawkins Trio, 9:30p//// Modern Eldrados, 10p//// Whyte Caps, 10:30p
Garage— Infant Richard and The Delta Stones
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Supercharger, 8p
IP Casino— Clint Black, 8p
Legacy— Les Hall
Listening Room— Wes Lee, 8p
Live Bait— Goldylocks, 8p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Scott Ricket, 8p
Pinzones— Holli Mosley and Tim Kinsey
Pirates Cove— Them Again, 6p
Top of the Bay— Missused
Tropics— Vertigo Haze, 7p// Dawn House Poker Run
Saenger— Black Jack Symphony presents the Allman Brothers “Eat a Peach”
Soul Kitchen— Glow Rage, 9:30p
Veets— The Old Jewels


SUN. SEPT 13

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Redfield, 6p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Al and Cathy, 12p// Beachbillys, 12:30p/// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// The Sand Ole Opry, 6p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// Perdido Brothers, 10:15p
The Grand Mariner— String Slingers
Legacy— Motown Brunch with Rebecca Barry and Britt Meachem
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Blind Dog Mike and the Howlers, 5p
Old 27 Grill— Lisa Zanghi
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 11:30a
Veets— John Flemming & Jerome James


MON. SEPT 14

Buffalo Wild Wings— Eric Erdman, 5p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus
Lulu’s— Brent Burns


TUE. SEPT 15

BLUEGILL— Mobile Big Band Society
Callaghan’s— Caleb Caudle
Felix’s— Tim Kinsey
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Zachery Diedrich & Kevin O’Donnell, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Ronnie Presley, 5p
Veets— Josh Ewing & Matthew Neese, 8p


WED. SEPT 16

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic, 9:30p
BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard and Hannah McFarland
Blues Tavern— Band Audition Night
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Deluxe Trio
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ryan Balthrop, 10p
Felix’s— Chris Powell
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// SMokin Elvis, 6p// Shawna P. & Curtis Lance, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Veets— Open Mic, 8p

Send your music listings to listings@lagniappemobile.com