THUR. SEPT 15

Bluegill— Tim Kinsey
Blues Tavern— Rebecca Barry Trio, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Andy MacDonald
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Fairhope Brewing— Bluegrass Jam
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Zachary Diedrich, 2p// Lee Yankie, 5p/// Gabriel Steeves and Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Luck Doggs Trio, 10:15p
Listening Room— Lilly Winwood, 7p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell, 7p
Mayday Park— Molly Thomas, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Soul Food Junkies, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Still Standing Duo, 6p
Veets— Cary Lane, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Derryl Perry, 8p


FRI. SEPT 16

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Blind Mule— Future Primitives, 10p
Bluegill— Cary Laine, 12p// Cool Rayz, 6p
Blues Tavern— Bridget Kelley Band, 9p
Bone and Barrel— Adam Holt, 8p
Callaghan’s— Jamell Richardson
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ray with the Smoking Section, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Duo, 1p// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p/// Curtis Shumate, 5p//// Justin Jeannsone, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Beachbillys, 6p//// Shawna P Duo, 6p//// Foxy Igunans, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Hung Jury, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Tomplay, 9p
IP Casino— Trace Adkins, 8p
Listening Room— Randy Foster, 8p
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Elmo & The Bluesmen, 8p
Manci’s— Grayson Capps & Corky Hughes, 7p
The Merry Widow— Big Deal Burlesque ft. Roxie Le Rouge, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — 5:50 Express, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Chris Bryant & Clay Connor
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Andrew Ayers Duo, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Chicago Bob and J Forbes
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Saenger— 5th Quarter Classic Greek Step & Comedy Show
Soul Kitchen— Trapezoid Presents, 9:30p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Neil Dover, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Damien Lamb Duo, 6p
Tropics— Wavelength, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Mickey Utley, 9p
Windmill Market— Molly Thomas, 11:30a


SAT. SEPT 17

Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever, 8p
Bluegill— Harrison McInnis, 12p// Jason Justice, 6p
Blues Tavern— Little Delta, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Cowboys & Angels— Last Call Rodeo, 9p
Felix’s— Rebecca Barry Duo
Flora Bama— LeaAnne Crewell, Darrel Roberts, John Joiner, 1p// Dave McCormick, 2p/// Shawna P Duo, 5p//// Big Muddy, 5:30p//// Chris Bryant & Lee Yankie, 6p//// Brian Hill Band, 10p//// Cockeyed Camel, 10:15p//// Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Garage— Turbo Crab, 9p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Tomplay, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — Grand Funk Railroad, 8p
Listening Room— Darcy Malone and the Tangle, 8p
Live Bait— Nick & The Ovorols, 10p
Lulu’s— Webb Dalton, 5p
The Merry Widow— Blue Healer, Phios Moore, Alex Pischel, 9p
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Smokey and Chicago Bob
Pirates Cove— Lyden Up, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Overtime Jam FAMU V’s Tuskegee After Party, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty McIntosh, 6p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Mickey Utley, 9p


SUN. SEPT 18

Alchemy— Redfield
Big Daddy’s— Adam Holt, 3p
Bluegill— Jeff Johnson, 12p// Jamell Richardson, 6p
Blues Tavern— Sixty-One/49, 6p
Callaghan’s— Blue Mother Tupelo
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jim Wainwright, 10p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Foxy Iguanas, 12p// Jason Justice, 1p/// Justin Jeannsonne, 2p//// Al & Cathy, 5:30p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Hotel Oscar, 10p//// Lucky Doggs Trio, 10:15p
Listening Room— Edward David Anderson
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Cadillac Attack, 5p
Manci’s— Roman Street
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jessie Howell, 6p


MON. SEPT 19

Felix’s— Quintin Berry
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. SEPT 20

Bluegill— Mobile Big Band Society
Butch Cassidy’s— Jerry Powell
Callaghan’s— Cale Tyson
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Felix’s— David Chastang
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Denver Hawsey, 6p
Veets— The Redfield Trio, 8p


WED. SEPT 21

Bienville Square— Ryan Balthrop, 11:30a
Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic, 9:30p
Bluegill— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer, 8p
Callaghan’s— Phil & Foster
Felix’s— Bobby and Jana
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p/// Al & Cathy, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p
Shipp’s Harbour Grill— Brent Burns, 6p