THUR. SEPT 29

Alchemy— Wyndridge Farms Brewery Launch Party, 6p
Bluegill— Cary Laine Duo
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato and the Lucky Doggs
Callaghan’s— Liz Cooper and the Stampedes
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Cowboys & Angels— Haystak Concert
Felix’s— Matt and Sherry Neese
Flora Bama— Davis Nix, 2p// Zachery Diredrich, 5p/// Gabriel Steeves and Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty McIntosh, 6p
Veets— Tim Kinsey
Wind Creek Casino— Rexton Lee, 8p


FRI. SEPT 30

Alchemy— Society of Sin, 10p
All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Blind Mule— Jullian Primeaux, 10p
Bluegill— Eric Erdman, 12p// Lee Yankie Trio, 6p
Blues Tavern— Tyler Mac Band
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Adam Holt
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Chief Slac, 10p
Crooked Martini— Journey 2 Mars, 9p
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin Duo
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Duo, 1p// Lea Anne Creswell, John Joiner, and Darrel Roberts, 2p/// Davis Nix, 5p//// Sean Gasaway, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Hung Jury, 6p//// Lee Yankie Trio, 6p//// Rowdy Johnson Band, 10p//// Brian Hill Trio, 10:15p//// Smoky Otis Trio, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Audio Time Machine, 9p
IP Casino— Sinbad, 8p
Listening Room— Caroline Shines
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Wavelength, 7:30p
Manci’s— Chris Powell, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — The Tree-Oh
Moe’s BBQ (Foley) — Harrison McInnis
Moe’s BBQ (OBA) — Broken Down Car
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Pirates Cove— Johnny Barbato, 6p
Soul Kitchen— Moon Taxi, People of the Sun, The Burning Peppermints, 11p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Retrobution, 5:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Melissa Joiner Duo, 12p// Marty McIntosh, 6p
Traders— Donnie Skidmore & Vicki Bailey, 9p
Tropics— Cool Rayz, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Reckless, 9p


SAT. OCT 1

Alchemy— Mob Towne Revival, 10p
Beau Rivage— Chubby Bhecker & War, 8p
Blind Mule— Roman Gabriel Todd’s Man Alone Band with In Snow, 10p
Bluegill— Cary Laine, 12p// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Mark Welborn Band
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Rowdy Johnson Band, 10p
Golden Nugget— Herman’s Hermits ft. Peter Noone, 8p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Audio Time Machine, 9p
Hard Rock (Live) — The Monkees, 8p
IP Casino— Art Garfunkel, 8p
Listening Room— The Weeping Willows
Lulu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p
Pirates Cove— Cove Dog Olympics, 9a
Soul Kitchen— Loaded Gun & Ben Sremba, 10:30p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Shaggy J, 12p// Jimmie Lee, 6p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Wind Creek Casino— Reckless, 9p


SUN. OCT 2

Bluegill— Tim Kinsey, 12p// Yeah Probably, 6p
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Sarah Percy, 6p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jim Wainwright, 10a// DJ Crazy Ivan, 10p
Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Perdido Brothers
Listening Room— Abe Partridge with Jimmy Robinson
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Albert Simpson, 5p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jesse Howell, 12p// Shaggy J, 5p


MON. OCT 3

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Felix’s— David Chastang
Flora Bama— Justin Jeansonne, 8p


TUE. OCT 4

Bluegill— David Chastang
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Jon Maddox, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Brambleyy
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Tim Kinsey, 8p
Lulu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Anna McElroy, 6p


WED. OCT 5

Beau Rivage— Bowzer’s Rock N’ Roll Party, 6p
Blind Mule— Black Titan with Ese, 10p
Bluegill— Roger Fleshman
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Callaghan’s— Phil and Foster
Felix’s— Lee Yankee
Flora Bama— Lee Yankie, 8p
Lulu’s— Justin Yawn, 5p