THUR. SEPT 3

BLUEGILL— Blind Dog Mike
Blues Tavern— George Eberlein Trio, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Justin Townes Earle
Fairhope Brewery— Young Valley
Felix’s— Jeri
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor & Mac Walter, 2p// Steve Wikerson, 5:30p/// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner, Mel Knapp, Chris Newbury, 6p//// Joey Hart & All That’s’ Left, 10p//// Shawna P, Curtis Lance, Woody Pierce, 10:15p//// Al and Cathy, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— The Flying Steinway Brothers
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Live Bait— Dance Party, 8p
Lulu’s— Adam Holt Duo, 5p
Pinzones— Tim Kinsey
Soul Kitchen— GWAR, 8p
Veets— Bobby Butchka & Jana Fredriksen, 8p


FRI. SEPT 4

Alchemy— Bantam Foxes// Red Right Hands, 9p
All Sports Bar & Grill— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Bill’s by the Beach— Chase Brown, 6:30p
Blind Mule— Songwriter’s Showcase feat. Josh Ewing, Danny Spiro, JW Teller, and Paul Thomas, 10p
BLUEGILL— David Chastang and the Long Road Home, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Fat Lincoln, 10p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Justin Jeansonne, 2p// LeaAnne Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p/// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Big Muddy, 6p//// Dave & Joe Show, 6p//// Nick & the Ovorols, 10p//// Eric Erdman & Friends, 10:15p//// Hung Jury, 10:30p
Hangout— Oliver’s Twist,7p// Foxy Iguanas, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Spank The Monkey
IP Casino— Hank Williams, Jr., 8p
Legacy— Zach Chavers
Listening Room— Lauren Kay, 8p
Live Bait— Velcro Pygmies, 8p
Lulu’s— Shiny Objects, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Matt & Sheri Neese, 8p
Manci’s— Zack Chavers
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Doubleshot, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Harrison McInnis Trio, 8p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again
Pinzones— Rebecca Barry Duo
Trattoria— Neil Dover, 9p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Eric Erdman, 11:30a// Kyle & Karl, 6p


SAT. SEPT 5

Alchemy— Club Invasion, 9p
All Sports Bar & Grill— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Blind Mule— Commedian Dave Stone, 10p
BLUEGILL— Jeff & Jena
Blues Tavern— Smokin’ Toasters, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— DJ Chill, 10p
Felix’s— Soulshine
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p// Ryan Conner, 1p/// J. Hawkins Trio, 1:30p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 6p//// Smokin Elvis, 6p//// Glen Templeton, 9:30p//// Hung Jury, 10p//// King Bee, 10:30p
Hangout— Freaker & Harmonica Lewinski, 5p// US Band, 7p/// Party Animal, 11p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Spank The Monkey
Legacy— Jeri Trio
Listening Room— Kenny Brown, 8p
Live Bait— Velcro Pygmies, 8p
Lulu’s— Shiny Objects, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Eric Erdman, 8p
Pinzones— Rebecca Barry Duo
Pirates Cove— Kelly Poole and the Swingsets, 6p
Top of the Bay— Whyte Capps
Soul Kitchen— Big Brown Album, 10p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


SUN. SEPT 6

BLUEGILL— Dale Drinkard, 11a// Tip Tops, 6p
Callaghan’s— Infant Richard and the Delta Stones
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Glenn Templeton, 12p// Beachbillys, 12:30p/// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p//// Steel Drums, 4:30p//// Jezebel’s Chill’n, 5:30p//// Foxy Iguanas, 6p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Jericho Woods, 10p//// Al & Cathy, 10:15p//// King Bee, 10:30p
The Grand Mariner— Brett LaGrave, 2p
Hangout— US Band, 7p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Cam and Mike Duo
IP Casino— Free Asian Show, 9p
Legacy— Motown Brunch w/Rebecca Barry, 11a// Oh Jeremiah, 6p///Lisa Mills and Lee Yankie and the Hellz Yeah, 7p
Live Bait— Velcro Pygmies, 8p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Manci’s— Flow Tribe, 7:30p
Old 27 Grill— Sound Carpenters
Pinzones— Ross Newell, 5p
Sun Set Fest at the Wharf— Alabama, 8p
Veets— Sucker Punch, 8p


MON. SEPT 7

Buffalo Wild Wings— Whisper Creek, 5p
Felix’s— Jon Miller
Flora Bama— Big Muddy, 12p// Johnny Barbato Trio, 2p/// Hung Jury, 4:30p//// Glen Templeton, 6p//// Lee Yankie & Hellz Yeah, 9p//// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Hard Rock (Center Bar)— Cam and Mike Duo
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. SEPT 8

BLUEGILL— Cary Laine & Les Hall
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Glen Templeton, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Veets— Paul Alford & Keith Burns, 8p


WED. SEPT 9

Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic, 9:30p
BLUEGILL— Les Hall
Blues Tavern— Band Audition Night
Bucky’s Birdcage (Grand Hotel)— Adam Holt Piano Show, 8p
Callaghan’s— Uncle Lucius
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Sarah Percy, 10p
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 2p// Smokin Elvis, 6p/// Justin Jeansonne, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Albert Simpson, 5p
Veets— Grits N Pieces, 8p