THURS. SEPT 4

BLUEGILL— Jon Cowart, 6p
Blues Tavern— Harvest, 8:30p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Gene Murrell & David White
Felix’s— Grits N’ Pieces
Flora Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 3p// Troy Brannon, 5:30p/// Bo Roberts, Mark Sherrill, Chris Newbury & Friends, 6p//// Brian Hill Duo, 10p//// Mario Mena, 10p
Hungry Owl— Wes Loper Duo, 5p
Legacy— Jimmy Lumpkin
Lulu’s— Adam Holt, 5p
McSharry’s— Spudz, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Dean Alexander w/ Neil Dover, 7p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Yellowhammer Productions, 8p
Veets— David Chatel, 8p


FRI. SEPT 5

BLUEGILL— Adam Holt Duo, 6p
Blues Tavern— Meacham Motor Co., 9p
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Brett LaGrave, 8p
Felix’s— Raising Karma
Flora Bama— Johnny Barbato, 2p// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p/// LeaAnne Creswell Trio, 6p//// Hart Break Hill, 10p//// Neil Dover Band, 10p//// Lee Yankie & the Hellz Yeah, 10:30p
Hangout— Rhythm Intervention, 6p
Laps— Zach Chavers Duo
Legacy— Eric Erdman// The Modern El Dorados
Lulu’s— Kyle & Karl, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Christina Christian, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Dusty Sanderson, 8p
Old 27 Grill— Them Again, 6:30p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — The Doc Johnson Band, 8p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores) — Tommy Morse, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Soul Food Junkies, 6p
Tropics— Crowned Jewelz
Satori Coffeehouse— Tim Easton, 7:30p
Soul Kitchen— Infant Richard and Delta Stones, 10:30p
Veets— Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Sugarcane Jane, 6p


SAT. SEPT 6

BLUEGILL— Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Little G Weevil, 9p
Celtic Irish Pub— The Volks, Champion Club, Project 9
Dahlia’s Electric Piano Hall— Scott Morlock, Tony Edwards & David White
DeCuba— Eric Erdman, 8p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 1p// Jack Robertson Show/// Hart Break Hill, 9:30p//// Gal Holiday, 10p
Hangout— Mario Mena Band, 6p
Lulu’s— Sugarcane Jane, 5p
McSharry’s— DJ Demps, 10p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile)— Emily Stuckey, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne)— Brent Burns Duo, 7p
Pirates Cove— West Side Players, 7p
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Trunk Monkey, 8p
Saenger— The Fab Four, 8:30p
Soul Kitchen— Glow Rage, 9:30p
Veets— Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— Summerlyn Powers, 11a


SUN. SEPT 7

BLUEGILL— PEEK, 6p
Blues Tavern— Art & Lou, 5p
Celtic Irish Pub— The Volks, Champion Club, Project 9
Felix’s— Jimmy Lumpkin
Flora Bama— Jezebel’s Chill’n, 12:30p// J. Hawkins & James Daniel, 2p/// Big Muddy, 5p//// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Al & Cathy, 10p
Laps— Eric Erdman
Lulu’s— Bling Dog Mike and the Howlers, 6p
McSharry’s— Trad Irish Session, 6:30p
Old 27 Grill— Adam Schrubbe Jazz, 11:30a
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Neil Dover, 3p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Bud Smith, 11a
Veets— Logan Spicer, 8p


MON. SEPT 8

Felix’s— Greg Brown
Flora Bama— Cathy Pace, 5p// Cowboy Johnson & Ed Anderson, 9p
Lucky’s Irish Pub— Marcus, 8p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. SEPT 9

BLUEGILL— Brandon White, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Tony Chapman
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Matt Neese & Jon Cowart
Felix’s— Jon Miller
Hungry Owl— Joh Martin Davis, 5p
Lulu’s— Melissa Joiner, 5p
Veets— Adam Tyler Brown w/Shawna P, 7p


WED. SEPT 10

BLUEGILL— Matt Neese + 1, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny B Duo, 8p
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Gabe Willis Duo
DeCuba— The Groove, 6p
Felix’s— Grant Dunaway
Legacy— Lee Yankie
Tacky Jacks (Causeway) — Tommy Morse, 7p
Veets— Grits N’ Pieces, 7p