Please send upcoming music to listings@lagniappemobile.com by MONDAY before Wednesday’s paper.

WED. SEPT 5 

Bluegill— Matt Neese
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Brickyard— Chad Davidson Band
CallaghansPhil & Foster
Felix’s— 3 Bean Soup
Flora-Bama— Neil Dover, 2p / Mel Knapp, 5p // Rhonda Hart Duo, 6p /// Shea White, 8p //// Justin Jeansonne Duo, 10:15p
Listening Room— Daniel Champagne
LuLu’s— Adam Holt, 5p


THURS. SEPT 6

Bluegill— Shelby Brown
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato Duo
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— David Chastang, 6p
Brickyard— YellowHammer
CallaghansPhil & Foster
Cortlandt’s Pizza Pub— Marcus Elizondo, 8p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora-Bama— Mike Diamond, 2p / Trevor Finlay, 5p // Dueling Pianos, 5:30p /// Mark Sherrill, 6p //// Brittany Grimes, 7p ///// JoJo Pres, 10p ////// Trevor Finlay, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Jimmy Lumpkin, 5p
Manci’s— Red Clay Strays Duo


FRI. SEPT 7

Big Beach Brewing— Wintervals, 6:30p
Bluegill— Brent Loper 12p / The Lucky Doggs, 6p
Blues Tavern— Johnny No
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Blind Dog Mike & The Howlers, 6p
Brickyard— Winston Ramble
CallaghansBlackwater Brass
Felix’s— Bust
Flora-Bama— J Hawkins Duo, 1p / Mike Diamond, 2p // Mason Henderson, 5p /// The Jack Robertson Show, 5:30 //// Drew Ellis Duo, 6p ///// Mel Knapp, 6p ////// Tim Roberts Duo, 6p //////// Drew Ellis and the Rowdy Gentlemen, 10p //////// Smokey Otis Trio, 10:15p ///////// Mario Mena Band, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Supercharger, 9p
IP Casino (Studio A)— The Commodores, 8p
Manci’s— Adam Holt
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Milltown, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — John and Stain, 6:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Semmes) — Stephen Sylvester, 6:30p
Saenger— Black Jacket Symphony presents AC/DC’s ‘Back in Black’
Soul Kitchen— The Cadillac Three, Black Stone Cherry
Waves DI— Retrobution, 8p


SAT. SEPT 8

Blind Mule— Amazing Energy + Evil Engines + Frontman + The Afterthoughts
Bluegill— Stephen Sylvester, 12p / Journey 2 Mars, 6p
Blues Tavern— Doobious
Brickyard— Honey Island Swamp Band
Cortlandt’s Pizza Pub— Bryant Gilley, 8p
Dauphin Street Blues Co— Sunny Vaiden
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora-Bama— Drew Ellis and the Rowdy Gentlemen, 1p / Kyle Brady, 1p // Lea Anne Creswell Duo, 2p /// Tailgate in the Tent, 2p //// Mike Diamond, 5p ///// The Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p ////// Al and Cathy, 6p /////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 6p //////// Foxy Iguanas, 10p ///////// Bruce Smelley Duo, 10:15p ////////// Red Clay Strays, 10:30p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Supercharger, 9p
IP Casino (Studio A)— The Marshall Tucker Band, 8p
Listening Room— Madison Grace w/Gene Murrell and David Shivers, 8p
LuLu’s— Lee Yankie, 5p
Manci’s— Eric Erdman
Waves DI— Memorys, 8p
Wind Creek Casino— Sammy Kershaw, 9p
Zebra Club— The Sideliners


SUN. SEPT 9

Bluegill— Brent Loper, 12p / U.S. Band, 6p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Matt Neese, 6p
Brickyard— Jake Burford
CallaghansAndrew Duhon
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora-Bama— Smokey Otis Duo, 12p / Mike Diamond, 1p // Songs of Rusty, 1:30p /// Al and Cathy, 2p //// JoJo Pres, 5:30p ///// Perdido Brothers, 6p ////// Ja’ Rhythm, 10p /////// Mel Knapp, 10:15p
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p 


MON. SEPT 10

Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Brad Lawley, 6p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora-Bama— Gove Scrivenor, 2p / Open Mic w/ Cathy Pace, 6p // Shea White, 8p /// Petty and Pace, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUES. SEPT 11 

Bluegill— Ty Taylor
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Ryan Balthrop, 6p
Butch Cassidy’s— Chris Powell
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora-Bama— T-Bone Montgomery, 2p / Perdido Brothers, 6p // Mel Knapp, 8p /// Jonathan Newton, 10:15p
LuLu’s— Lefty Collins, 5p