THUR. SEPT 8

Bluegill— Matt & Sherry
Blues Tavern— Johnny Barbato & the Lucky Doggs, 8:30p
Callaghan’s— Bobby Buthcka
Cockeyed Charlie’s— JJ
Cowboys & Angels— The Hunks Male Review, 8p
Felix’s— Fuffalo Brothers
Flora Bama— Justin Jeansonne, 2p// Jay Williams, 5p/// Frankie Golden & Steve Wilkerson, 5:30p//// Mark Sherrill, John Joiner and Chris Newbury, 6p//// Whyte Caps, 10p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— The “Hitman” Kevin Casey, 5p
Manci’s— Ross Newell
Mayday Park— John Cochran Trio, 11:30a
Veets— Phil & Foster, 8p
The Wharf— Miranda Lambert with special guest: Kip Moore and Brothers Osborne, 7:30p


FRI. SEPT 9

All Sports Bar & Billiards— DJ Markie Mark, 10p
Blind Mule— Pink for President, Wild June, 10p
Bluegill— Christina Christian, 12p// Blind Dog Mike, 6p
Blues Tavern— JB Elston Band, 9p
Boudreaux’s Cajun Grill— Adam Holt, 6p
Celtic Irish Pub— Kennon Barton
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Ty Tyler & Friends, 10p
Felix’s— Grits N Pieces
Flora Bama— Jay Hawkins Duo, 1p// LeaAnee Creswell, John Joiner, Darrel Roberts, 2p/// David Dunn, 5p//// Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p//// Shawna P and Ivor Simpson, 6p//// Zachery Diedrich Duo, 6p//// Crystal Shawanda, 10p//// Mario Mena, 10:15p//// Albert Simpson, 10:30p
Golden Nugget— BJ Thomas & Gary Puckett, 8p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Brennan Roybal, 9p
IP Casino— Neil Sedaka, 8p
Listening Room— Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet, 8p
Live Bait— DJ Logan Gunn, 10p
Lulu’s— Light Travelers, 5p
Main Street Cigar Lounge— Ryan Balthrop, 8p
Manci’s— The Krickets, 7:30p
Moe’s BBQ (Daphne) — Retrobution, 8p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Christina Christian Duo, 6:30p
O’Daly’s— Gene Murrell, Tony Edwards and David White, 10p
Saenger— Black Jacket Symphony presents the Eagles
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— 3 Bean Soup, 6p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Hippy Jim, 6p
Tropics— Rhythm Intervention, 7p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p
Windmill Market— John Cochran Teio, 11:30 a


SAT. SEPT 10

Blind Mule— Comedy Whatever, Camelia Bay Burlesque, 8p
Bluegill— Brandon Bailey, 12p// Fat Lincoln, 6p
Blues Tavern— Ric McNaughton Band, 9p
Cockeyed Charlie’s—Jordan Bramblett
Cowboys & Angels— Fat Lip, 9p
Felix’s— Blind Dog Mike
Flora Bama— Jack Robertson Show, 5:30p// Ivor Simpson-Kennedy, 6p/// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 6p//// Lefty Collins, 9p//// Crystal Shawanda, 10p//// Albert Simpson Review, 10:30p
Garage— Mother MoJo, 9p
Hard Rock (Center Bar) — Brennan Roybal, 9p
IP Casino— Keith Sweat, 8p
Listening Room— Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue, 8p
Live Bait—Whyte Caps, 10p
Lulu’s— Grits N Pieces, 5p
Manci’s— Marlow Boys
Pirates Cove— Bill Borrow and the Westside Players, 6p
Soul Kitchen— FoamDrop Foam Party, 10p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Marty McIntosh, 12p// Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6p
Veets— The Family Jewels, 9p


SUN. SEPT 11

Bluegill— Matt Bush, 12p// Johnny and the Love Seats, 6p
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer, 6p
Callaghan’s— Chris Spies
Cowboys & Angels— Jim Wainwright, 10p
Fairhope Brewing— Gillapalooza
Felix’s— Brandon Bailey
Flora Bama— Foxy Iguanas Trio, 12p// Jason Justice, 1p/// Perdido Brothers, 6p//// Smokey Otis Duo, 8p//// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Lulu’s— Greg Brown, 1p// CoConut Radio, 5p
Manci’s— Gabe Willis
Tacky Jacks (Gulf Shores)— Lisa Christian, 2p
Tacky Jacks (Orange Beach) — Jerry Gambino Duo, 12p// Mac Walters, 5p


MON. SEPT 12

Felix’s— Matt Bush
Flora Bama— Grove Scrivenor, 2p// Cathy Pace, 6p/// Smokin’ Elvis, 10:15p
Listening Room— The Bodhi Trio ft. John Cochran, Milham and JoJo Morris, 7p
Lulu’s— Brent Burns, 5p


TUE. SEPT 13

Bluegill— David Chastang
Butch Cassidy’s— Andy MacDonald
Callaghan’s— Firekid
Cockeyed Charlie’s— Jordan Bramblett
Fairhope Brewing— Green Drinks
Felix’s— Bobby Butchka
Flora Bama— T. Bone Montgomery, 2p// Perdido Brothers, 6p/// Logan Spicer and Tony Ray Thompson, 10:15p
Moe’s BBQ (Mobile) — Jimmy Lee Hannaford, 6:30p
Veets— Last Honky Tonk Music Series w/Robert Cline, Jr., 8p


WED. SEPT 14

Bienville Square— Molly Thomas, 11:30a
Blind Mule— Comedy Open Mic, 9:30p
Bluegill— Ross Newell
Blues Tavern— Bamboo Steamer, 8p
Felix’s— Bryant Gilley
Flora Bama— Neil Dover, 3p// Smokin’ Elvis, 6p/// Mario Mena Duo, 10:15p
La Cocina— Adam Holt, 6p
Manci’s— Brittant Bell, 7p
Shipp’s Harbour Grill— Brent Burns, 6p
Veets— Open Mic, 8p